WorldCat Identities

Upjohn, Richard M. (Richard Michell) 1828-1903

Overview
Works: 90 works in 93 publications in 1 language and 116 library holdings
Genres: Designs and plans 
Roles: Author
Classifications: NA4413.H3, 726.11
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Richard M Upjohn
The state capitol, Hartford, Conn by Richard M Upjohn( Book )

2 editions published in 1886 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

St. Alban's Episcopal Church : originally Church of the Holy Comforter : [report] by New York (N.Y.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Unidentified churches, mostly by R.M. Upjohn] by Richard M Upjohn( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Valuation and plan of pews of new church for Central Congregational Society Boston Corner of Berkeley and Newbury Streets 1867 by A Trochsler( Visual )

1 edition published in 1867 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sketch of an apartment house : three plans, two elevations. by Richard M Upjohn( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[St. Luke's Church, Saranac Lake (N.Y.)] by Richard M Upjohn( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Unidentified gothic church] : chancel end, side elevation, front elevation, ground plan, [and] transverse section. by R. Upjohn & Co( Visual )

1 edition published in 1856 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Details of bell turrett [sic] by Richard Upjohn & Co( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Connecticut State Capitol, Hartford, Conn. by Richard M Upjohn( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Albany Capitol, Assembly Hall : [alterations] by Richard M Upjohn( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

RMU--Europe notebook #2 by Richard M Upjohn( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Alexander Jackson Davis( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Ground plan of an unidentified chapel, marked] : chancel, chapel, hall, tower, room over hall [and] room in tower. by Richard M Upjohn( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

RMU--Europe notebook #2 by Richard M Upjohn( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Connecticut State Capitol by Richard M Upjohn( )

1 edition published in 1871 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
[Stained glass windows for unidentified buildings]( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Structural details of unidentified churches] by Richard Upjohn( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

St. Paul's Church and Chapel, Brookline [Mass.] by Richard Upjohn( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Unidentified Sunday school building] : elevation of screen, ground plan, cellar and foundation plan, [and] transverse section by Richard Upjohn( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Richard Upjohn and Richard Michell Upjohn papers by Richard Upjohn( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Collection consists of correspondence, family papers, office materials, and papers relating to the work of both architects
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.57 for Replicatio ... to 1.00 for Hartford, ...)

Alternative Names
Richard M. Upjohn

Richard M. Upjohn American architect

Richard M. Upjohn Amerikaans architect (1828-1903)

Richard M. Upjohn architecte américain

Richard M. Upjohn arquitecto estadounidense

Richard Michell Upjohn

Upjohn, Richard M.

Upjohn, Richard Michell 1828-1903

Ричард Апджон американский архитектор

Languages
English (31)