WorldCat Identities

Freeway (Rapper)

Overview
Works: 78 works in 172 publications in 3 languages and 3,240 library holdings
Genres: Rap (Music)  Motion picture music  Film soundtracks  Gangsta rap (Music) 
Roles: Performer, Author, Musician, Composer
Classifications: M1630.18.W47, 782.421649
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Freeway
The college dropout by Kanye West( Recording )

6 editions published between 2004 and 2007 in English and held by 535 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"East Coast rap" songs; principally written by Kanye West or with others
Music from and inspired by the motion picture 8 mile by Eminem( Recording )

5 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 458 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The official soundtrack to the semi-autobiographical motion picture starring Eminem. Features an array of guest artists including 50 Cent and Jay-Z. Includes the smash hit Lose Yourself
Charmbracelet by Mariah Carey( Recording )

5 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and held by 334 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nellyville by Nelly( Recording )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 278 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The blueprint² the gift & the curse by Jay-Z( Recording )

7 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Us by Brother Ali( Recording )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

En explorant la condition humaine à travers les thèmes du racisme, du divorce, de labus de drogues, de la vulnérabilité de lêtre humain et bien dautres, Ali nous touche au plus profond de nous-même
Bad boys II the soundtrack by Trevor Rabin( Recording )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Honey music from & inspired by the motion picture( Recording )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The stimulus package by Freeway( Recording )

4 editions published in 2010 in English and Undetermined and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Free at last by Freeway( Recording )

8 editions published in 2007 in English and German and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The peoples champ by Paul Wall( Recording )

3 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Third power by Drama( Recording )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philadelphia Freeway by Freeway( Recording )

9 editions published between 2003 and 2006 in English and Undetermined and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Los rompe discotekas by Hector( Recording )

4 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kamikaze by Twista( Recording )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music from and inspired by the motion picture 8 mile by Eminem( Recording )

3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extended play by Statik Selektah( Recording )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statik Selecktah is a well-known and highly respected DJ/producer from Boston, MA. He has had a consistent release schedule over the years, with producer albums, such as 'Population Control' in 2011 and collaborative albums with Action Bronson (Well Done in 2011) and Saigon (All in a Day's Work in 2009) to name a few
Listennn the album by DJ Khaled( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The B. coming by Beanie Sigel( Recording )

3 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Blueprint 2.1 by Jay-Z( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.26 (from 0.23 for The colleg ... to 0.35 for Philadelph ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Freeway & Joe Budden

Freeway amerikansk musikar

Freeway amerikansk musiker

Freeway rapper

Freeway rapper statunitense

Freeway rappeur américain

Freeway US-amerikanischer Rapper

Freeway американский рэпер

Pridgen, L.

Pridgen, L. (Leslie)

Pridgen, Leslie

프리웨이

Languages