WorldCat Identities

Hurter, Ferdinand 1844-1898

Overview
Works: 39 works in 77 publications in 2 languages and 719 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Motion pictures 
Roles: Author
Classifications: TR7, 661.808
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ferdinand Hurter
 
Most widely held works by Ferdinand Hurter
Photo-chemical investigations and a new method of determination of the sensitiveness of photographic plates by Ferdinand Hurter( Book )

4 editions published between 1890 and 1980 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The photographic researches of Ferdinand Hurter & Vero C. Driffield by Ferdinand Hurter( Book )

3 editions published between 1920 and 1974 in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The action of light on the sensitive film : inaugural address delivered to the Photographic Section of the Liverpool Physical Society, January 19th, 1891 by Ferdinand Hurter( Book )

5 editions published between 1891 and 1980 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The alkali-makers handbook by Georg Lunge( Book )

9 editions published between 1891 and 1902 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latitude in exposure & speed of plates by Ferdinand Hurter( Book )

2 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alkali-makers' pocket-book; tables and analytical methods for manufacturers of sulphuric acid, nitric acid, soda, potash, and ammonia by Georg Lunge( Book )

2 editions published in 1884 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Wasserleitungsschäden-Versicherung : Aus der Praxis für die Praxis by Ferdinand Hurter( Book )

5 editions published in 1912 in 3 languages and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Alkali-Makers Pocket-Book. Tables and analytical methods for manufacturers of sulphuric acid, nitric acid, soda, etc by Georg Lunge( Book )

3 editions published in 1884 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hurter and Driffield's Actinograph by Ferdinand Hurter( Book )

3 editions published in 1888 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Latent Image and its Development. By F. Hurter, Ph. D., and V.C. Driffield by Ferdinand Hurter( )

1 edition published in 1898 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On electrolysis : inaugural address by Ferdinand Hurter( Book )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Alkali-Makers' Handbook ... by G. Lunge ... and F. Hurter, etc by Ferdinand Hurter( Book )

1 edition published in 1891 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memorial volume containing an account of the photographic researches of by Ferdinand Hurter( Book )

2 editions published between 2010 and 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relation between photographic negatives and their positives. By F. Hurter, Ph. D., and V.C. Driffield by Ferdinand Hurter( )

1 edition published in 1891 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The sector and grease-spot photometers and their results. By F. Hurter, Ph. D., and V.C. Driffield by Ferdinand Hurter( )

2 editions published in 1891 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Photographic researches : a memorial volume : reprint with a history and a bibliograpy by Ferdinand Hurter( Book )

2 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hurter and Driffield reprints, rec'd from Royal Photographic Society, Aug. 30, 1955 by Ferdinand Hurter( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The alkali maker's handbook. Tables and analytical methods for manufacturers ... by Georg Lunge( Book )

1 edition published in 1891 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.50 for The photog ... to 0.95 for Photograph ...)

Alternative Names
Ferdinand Hurter químic suís

Ferdinand Hurter químico suizo

Ferdinand Hurter scheikundige uit Zwitserland (1844-1898)

Ferdinand Hurter Schweizer Chemiker

Ferdinand Hurter schweizisk kemiker

Ferdinand Hurter schweizisk kemist

Ferdinand Hurter sveitsisk kjemikar

Ferdinand Hurter sveitsisk kjemiker

Ferdinand Hurter Swiss chemist

Hurter, F. 1844-1898

Hurter, F. (Ferdinand), 1844-1898

فردیناند هورتر شیمی‌دان سوئیسی

Languages
English (55)

German (3)