WorldCat Identities

New Zealand Early Childhood Development Unit

Overview
Works: 102 works in 115 publications in 1 language and 395 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  Directories  Bibliography  Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  History  Juvenile works 
Classifications: LB1139.3.N45, 372.210993
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New Zealand
Choices in early childhood education = Te Manaaki ara rau i nga kohungahunga by Pat Penrose( Book )

2 editions published between 1992 and 1996 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Management handbook for early childhood centres( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1992 Parent Support Conference papers : ara whakamana, pathways to empowerment : 3 & 4 November 1992 Wellington, New Zealand by Parent Support Conference( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parent support : a selective annotated bibliography = Tautawhi matua : he papatohu rapopoto by Joanne Tuffield( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Early childhood education : report on current service provision and projected population changes, 1996-2001 by James Newell( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Services for parents : a national directory = He Ratonga ki nga matua : nga ingoa Ratonga o te motu by Joanne Tuffield( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Useful charter book for early childhood centres and groups( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Awhina mai : services for parents : a national directory( Book )

2 editions published between 1994 and 1996 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quality in early childhood education = Ngā painga o ngā mahi atawhai kōhungahunga by Jenny Rouse( Book )

2 editions published between 1996 and 2001 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Establishing a Pacific Island language group, a community playgroup( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Early childhood education qualifications and training : a blue print for the future( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Treaty of Waitangi resource kit( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finance for early childhood services( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Establishing an early childhood centre : steps to get a licence( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spot's phone box a resource kit for 3-5 year olds( Visual )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Panui to early childhood( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Staff management( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Newsletter( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parents as First Teachers = Ko ngā Mātua hei Kaiako Tuatahi : progress report( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.65 for Spot's pho ... to 1.00 for Right from ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew Zealand. Early Childhood Development

controlled identityNew Zealand. Early Childhood Division

Early Childhood Development Unit (N.Z.)

ECDU

New Zealand. Kaitaunaki Kōhungahunga, Ngā

New Zealand. Ngā Kaitaunaki Kōhungahunga

Languages
English (39)