WorldCat Identities

Osborne, Arthur

Overview
Works: 6 works in 22 publications in 4 languages and 56 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Translator, Author, Editor, Author of introduction
Classifications: BL1146.R352, 294.5610924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Arthur Osborne
The port of Gdynia by Poland( Book )

3 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Propriété foncière et la population en Poméranie by Arthur Osborne( Book )

7 editions published in 1934 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oeuvres : Ecrits originaux et adaptations by Ramana( Book )

6 editions published between 1976 and 1979 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ramana Maharshi : seine Lehren by Arthur Osborne( Book )

4 editions published between 1983 and 2012 in German and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ramana Maharsi evam atma-gyan ka marg by Ramana( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ramana Maharshi and the path of self-knowledge by Arthur Osborne( )

1 edition published in 2012 in German and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ramana Maharshi, 1879-1950, Hindu philosopher and saint from Tamil Nadu, India
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.65 for Ramana Mah ... to 0.95 for Ramana Mah ...)

Alternative Names
Osborne, Reginald Arthur

Languages
French (13)

German (4)

English (3)

Hindi (1)