WorldCat Identities

Sasha 1969-

Overview
Works: 30 works in 55 publications in 2 languages and 451 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Romance television programs  Television soap operas  Television programs  House music  Underground dance music  Techno (Music)  Remixes (Music)  Popular instrumental music  Dance music 
Roles: Author, Performer, Singer
Classifications: PN1992.77, 791.4575
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Sasha
 
Most widely held works by Sasha
El premio mayor( Visual )

2 editions published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Luis is a poor, low class, womanizing sexist. He lives with his mother, who will do anything to please him while bullying his submissive wife, Rebeca. Their lives change unexpectedly when Luis wins the lottery, allowing him any luxury he pleases
Airdrawndagger by Sasha( Recording )

10 editions published in 2002 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Involver by Sasha( Recording )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sasha (born Alexander Paul Coe on 4 September 1969 in Bangor, Gwynedd, Wales) is a Welsh DJ and record producer
Northern exposure : expeditions by Sasha( Recording )

4 editions published between 1996 and 1999 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Invol2ver by Sasha( Recording )

4 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Northern exposure 2 : eastcoast edition by Sasha( Recording )

4 editions published between 1997 and 2000 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chillout 2003( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

R & R by B. T( Recording )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scene delete by Sasha( Recording )

2 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fundacion nyc by Sasha( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emfire Collection : mixed, unmixed & remixed by Sasha( Recording )

2 editions published between 2007 and 2008 and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Involver 3 by Sasha( Recording )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Live 8. ein tag ein konzert eine welt, 2. Juli 2005( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rock legends come together to sing for African aid
Delta heavy( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documentary of the 2002 electronic music tour of the United States featuring DJs Sasha and John Digweed
Ima by B. T( Recording )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reggaemix( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New emissions of light and sound : the dark side of the machine( Visual )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A film that brings together artistic interplay between sounds and visual arts of surfing
El premio mayor( Visual )

1 edition published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Luis is a poor, low class, womanizing sexist. He lives with his mother, who will do anything to please him while bullying his submissive wife, Rebeca. Their lives change unexpectedly when Luis wins the lottery, allowing him any luxury he pleases
El premio mayor( Visual )

2 editions published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Luis is a poor, low class, womanizing sexist. He lives with his mother, who will do anything to please him while bullying his submissive wife, Rebeca. Their lives change unexpectedly when Luis wins the lottery, allowing him any luxury he pleases
El premio mayor( Visual )

2 editions published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Luis is a poor, low class, womanizing sexist. He lives with his mother, who will do anything to please him while bullying his submissive wife, Rebeca. Their lives change unexpectedly when Luis wins the lottery, allowing him any luxury he pleases
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.36 (from 0.26 for Chillout 2 ... to 0.84 for God is a D ...)

Alternative Names
Coe, A. 1969-

Coe, Alexander 1969-

Sasha disc jockey britannico

Sasha dj

Sasha walisischer DJ und Musikproduzent

Саша

סאשה

ساشا

საშა

Languages
Covers