WorldCat Identities

Birdman 1973-

Overview
Works: 49 works in 100 publications in 2 languages and 4,839 library holdings
Genres: Rap (Music)  Rhythm and blues music  Popular music  Rock music  Soul music 
Roles: Performer, Singer, Interviewee
Classifications: M1630.18, 782.421649
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Birdman Publications about Birdman
Publications by Birdman Publications by Birdman
Most widely held works by Birdman
Take care by Drake ( Recording )
6 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 658 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Grammy-nominated artist Drake returns with his highly anticipated sophomore album, which features the singles Headlines and Marvin's Room
5.0 by Nelly ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 359 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nelly's follow-up to his 2008 album Brass Knuckles features the singles Just a Dream and Tippin' in Da Club. Inspiration for his new album title came from the car Mustang 5.0 and that this album is his fifth studio drop to date. Play-N-Skillz, Sean Paul, Plies, and Akon are among the guest artists
Now that's what I call music! ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 336 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tha Carter II by Lil Wayne ( Recording )
4 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in English and held by 316 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rise of an empire by Young Money (Musical group) ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 240 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nicki Minaj, Drake, Lil Wayne, Tyga, and the rest of the Young Money empire unite for a new album that includes the single We Alright, which also features Bridman and Trophies
Pricele$$ by Birdman ( Recording )
6 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tp. 3 reloaded by R Kelly ( Visual )
3 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 204 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Along with his usual seductive songs, R. Kelly throws in the first five chapters of his hip-hop soap Trapped in the Closet
Like father like son by Birdman ( Recording )
7 editions published in 2006 in English and German and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Kiss the ring by DJ Khaled ( Recording )
3 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"Grade of B."--Entertainment Weekly
Excuse my French by French Montana ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Karim Kharbouch (born November 9, 1984) better known by his stage name French Montana, is an American rapper born in Morocco
Self made ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"Parental advisory: Explicit content"--Container
Suffering from success by DJ Khaled ( Recording )
4 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 172 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La doña by Teena Marie ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The senior by Ginuwine ( Recording )
3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
5*stunna by Birdman ( Recording )
6 editions published in 2007 in English and German and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
When Cash Money Records' flamboyant CEO Bryan "Birdman" Williams stepped into the arena of hip-hop music, little did the world know that he would have such a huge impact on popular culture. As a co-founder of Cash Money Records, he is responsible for the meteoric rise of gold and platinum selling artists such as Juvenile, Lil Wayne, Hot Boys, and Big Tymers, among others. Birdman returns with what is sure to be his biggest smash yet. The hit song "Pop Bottles" features Lil Wayne, and this album contains 3 bonus tracks! Birdman is the recent Winner of 2007 VMA "Viewers Choice" Award for the video "Stuntin' Like My Daddy"
The return of Mr. Zone 6 by Gucci Mane ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gucci Mane adds another chapter to his personal story with a brand new mixtape that features several guest artists, including Wale, Master P, and Webbie
Rich gang by Rich Gang ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quality street music by Drama ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
To the sky by Kevin Rudolf ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
To the Sky is the follow up to producer and artist from the Cash Money stable, Kevin Rudolf's debut In the City (featuring the smash hit single "Let it Rock"). To the Sky features guest appearances from Lil Wayne, Birdman and Jay Sean, along with the single "I Made It"
Trill by Bun B ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.14 (from 0.12 for 5.0 ... to 0.16 for Tha Carter ...)
WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
#1 Stunna 1973-
Baby 1973-
Baby Birdman 1973-
Baby (Rapper)
Bird Man, 1973-
Williams, B. 1973-
Williams, B. (Bryan), 1973-
Williams, Brian 1973-
Williams, Bryan 1973-
Williams, Bryan Baby 1973-
Languages
English (58)
German (2)