WorldCat Identities

Kullmer, Charles Julius 1879-1942

Overview
Works: 19 works in 52 publications in 3 languages and 512 library holdings
Genres: Charts, diagrams, etc  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Maps  History 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: QC983, 551.55
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Charles Julius Kullmer
 
Most widely held works by Charles Julius Kullmer
A remarkable reversal in the distribution of storm frequency in the United States in double hale solar cycles, of interest in long-range forecasting by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

5 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The latitude shift of the storm track in the 11-year solar period : storm frequency maps of the United States, 1883-1930 by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

7 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch maps of France; a French composition book with sketch maps, "the roofed square - Paris method," by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in French and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pössneck und Hermann und Dorothea by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

8 editions published in 1910 in German and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The climatic factor as illustrated in arid America by Ellsworth Huntington( Book )

7 editions published between 1914 and 1979 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

France; a French composition book, with sketch maps "The roofed square-Paris method," by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

2 editions published in 1914 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pössneck: the scene of Hermann und Dorothea by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

3 editions published in 1907 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

French vocabulary drill book 900 words based on laboratory research on the technique of learning ; first preparation for reading by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

3 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sketch map of Germany : the "2 x 3 diagonal" method. by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Climatic Factor as illustrated in arid America ... With contributions by C. Schuchert, A.E. Douglass, and C.J. Kullmer. [With maps and plates.] by Ellsworth Huntington( Book )

2 editions published in 1914 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adorf, Elster und Goethes Hermann und Dorothea : zugleich mit Bezug auf Dr. Kullmers Schrift, "Pöszneck" : dazy 2 Lagepläne A und B by Ed Trauer( Book )

2 editions published in 1910 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

France by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Kullmer Equatorial Star Finder [advertising leaflet] by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Star maps and star facts by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

POSSNECK : the scene of hermann und dorothea (classic reprint) by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The latitude shift of the storm track in the 11-year solar period : storm frequency maps of the United States, 1883-1930 by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pössneck: the Scene of Hermann und Dorothea : [Goethe]. With thirteen illustrations by Charles Julius Kullmer( Book )

1 edition published in 1907 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Charles Julius Kullmer Papers by Charles Julius Kullmer( )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Charles J. Kullmer Papers include correspondences, photographs, and writings. The bulk of the material found in the scrapbooks concerns his studies in German literature and his invention, the Kullmer Constellation Finder. There are copies of his publications, Possneck and Hermann and Dorothea, A Sketch Map of Germany, and France, a French Composition Book with Sketch Maps. A copy of Flowers and Insects, written by Dr. O Von Kirchner, translated by Kullmer's German 5 class, as well as a letter from Sallie A. Kullmer, his mother, containing some biographical material, are also in the collection
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.40 for Sketch map ... to 1.00 for Charles Ju ...)

Alternative Names
Charles Julius Kullmer Amerikaans onderwijzer (1879-1942)

Charles Julius Kullmer US-amerikanischer Deutschlehrer

Kullmer, C. J. 1879-1942

Kullmer, C. J. (Charles Julius), 1879-1942

Kullmer, Julius 1879-1942

Languages
English (38)

German (11)

French (2)