WorldCat Identities

Scheuer, James H. (James Haas) 1920-2005

Overview
Works: 38 works in 49 publications in 1 language and 605 library holdings
Roles: Author, Contributor
Classifications: HV8141, 364.973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about James H Scheuer
 
Most widely held works by James H Scheuer
To walk the streets safely; the role of modern science and technology in our criminal justice system by James H Scheuer( Book )

8 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 303 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Honorable James H. Scheuer on the growing awareness of population and health issues in Africa by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tensas River National Wildlife Refuge : report to accompany H.R. 6022 by United States( )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United States grain standards act amendments. July 21, 1980. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National energy conservation incentives act. December 20, 1979. -- Ordered to be printed( )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.21 for Lifetime a ... to 0.95 for American S ...)

Alternative Names
James H. Scheuer American politician

James H. Scheuer Amerikaans politicus (1920-2005)

James H. Scheuer amerikai politikus

James H. Scheuer amerikansk politikar

James H. Scheuer amerikansk politiker

James H. Scheuer politicien américain

James H. Scheuer politico statunitense

James H. Scheuer US-amerikanischer Politiker

Languages
English (32)