WorldCat Identities

LaHood, Ray 1945-

Overview
Works: 23 works in 28 publications in 1 language and 945 library holdings
Genres: Blogs  Educational films  Popular works  Fiction  Statistics‡vMedical  Juvenile works  Biography  Constitution  Pictorial works 
Roles: Interviewee, Author
Classifications: VT1671 VHS, 342.73
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ray LaHood
FastLane the official blog of the U.S. Secretary of Transportation( )

in English and held by 211 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

We the people ... the U.S. Constitution and you( Visual )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Explains the principles of the U.S. Constitution and how it impacts our lives today. Features Representative Doris Matsui (CA-5)
Where we stand( Visual )

2 editions published between 2000 and 2003 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compares Americans to the world population primarily in terms of one major indicator - our health and well-being, featuring the person who is constitutionally elected to represent the people in your congressional district to deal with such issues at the federal level
Meet the press( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On this edition of Meet the Press: Secretary of Transportation, Ray LaHood discusses the looming sequester; Governors Bobby Jidal and Deval Patrick debate the budget and spending cuts; insights and analysis from Steve Inskeep, Peggy Noonan, Harold Ford, Jim Cramer, and Maria Bartiromo
Your court system and you( Visual )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Examination of the U.S. court system and how it affects the average citizen
The U.S. Congress and you( Visual )

3 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Featuring Representative Ray LaHood, this program explains how the U.S. Congress works and how citizens can take part in the political process
Partners in peace awards 2010 with Vice President Joe Biden, Transportation Secretary Ray LaHood, Illinois Senator Dick Durbin( Visual )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pocket guide to transportation 2011 by Ray LaHood( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Your Executive Branch and you( Visual )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An explanation of the Executive Branch from the perspective of how it impacts an individual's life and how a typical citizen can access it
Congressional Distinguished Service Award( Visual )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Presents the Congressional Distinguished Service Award ceremony given to four former members of Congress for their service to the nation. Recipients were former representatives John Rhodes (R-AZ, 1953-83), Louis Stokes (D-OH, 1969-96), Don Edwards (D-CA, 1963-95), and Bob Michel (R-IL, 1957-95)
Ray LaHood : by Ray LaHood( )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Commercials used during LaHood's campaign for the 1994 U.S. congressional election in district 18 of Illinois, Republican party
The Library of Congress as an embodiment of the American identity by John F Gilligan( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An overview of the artwork and architecture of the Library of Congress
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.05 for Where we s ... to 1.00 for Ray LaHood ...)

Alternative Names
Ray LaHood Amerikaans politicus

Ray LaHood amerikansk politikar

Ray LaHood amerikansk politiker

Ray LaHood personnalit politique amricaine

Ray LaHood US-amerikanischer Politiker

ריי להוד

راى لاهود

راي لحود

ری لحود سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

レイモンド・ラフッド

雷拉胡德

Languages
English (28)