WorldCat Identities

Hagen, Wilhelm 1893-1982

Overview
Works: 25 works in 49 publications in 2 languages and 331 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Honoree
Classifications: RJ131, 614
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Wilhelm Hagen
10 Jahre Nachkriegskinder by Wilhelm Hagen( Book )
5 editions published in 1962 in German and Undetermined and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wachstum und Gestalt; vergleichende Untersuchungen an deutschen und japanischen Schulkindern zum Thema der Akzeleration und des Habitus by Wilhelm Hagen( Book )
2 editions published in 1961 in German and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Vorbeugende Gesundheitsfürsorge by Wilhelm Hagen( Book )
2 editions published in 1953 in German and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gesundheitsfürsorge, ein Kollegeheft by Wilhelm Hagen( Book )
7 editions published between 1963 and 1965 in German and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Jugendliche in der Berufsbewährung Untersuchungen der Wissenschaftlichen Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Jugendkunde über die somatischen, psychischen und sozialen Faktoren der Reifeentwicklung und Berufseinordnung 1952 - 1956 by Wissenschaftliche Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Jugenkunde( Book )
2 editions published in 1958 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sport und Körper by Wilhelm Hagen( Book )
5 editions published between 1925 and 1926 in German and Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Krankenpflege-Lehrbuch ( Book )
1 edition published in 1951 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Lehrbuch für Krankenschwestern und Krankenpfleger; Einteilung in: Grundlagen der Anatomie, Krankheitslehre, Ernährung, Krankenpflege, Wochen- und Säuglingspflege, rechtlicher Rahmen. Gliederung sowie einzelne Textpassagen sind z. T. identisch mit dem 1950 im VEB Leipzig erschienenen Krankenpflegelehrbuch
Gesetz zur Bekämpfung der Geschlechtskrankheiten vom 23. Juli 1953 by Wilhelm Hagen( Book )
1 edition published in 1954 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Das öffentliche Gesundheitswesen ( Book )
1 edition published in 1962 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Grundlagen der Gesundheitsfürsorge im Entwicklungalter insbesondere zwischen Mutter und Kind, bei Schulkindern und Jugendlichen, infektiöse und nichtinfektiöse Volkskrankheiten sowie das System der sozialen Hilfeleistung öffentlicher und privater Fürsorge
Gesetz zur Bekämpfung der Geschlechtskrankheiten by Wilhelm Hagen( Book )
1 edition published in 1954 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Das öffentliche Gesundheitswesen ( Book )
1 edition published in 1962 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gesundheitsfürsorge by Wilhelm Hagen( Book )
1 edition published in 1962 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
60 Jahre Gesundheitsfürsorge : ausgewählte Aufsätze by Wilhelm Hagen( Book )
2 editions published in 1978 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Auftrag und Wirklichkeit : Sozialarzt im 20. Jahrhundert by Wilhelm Hagen( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tuberkulose und Tuberkulosebekämpfung : Ein Leitfaden by Wilhelm Hagen( Book )
2 editions published in 1949 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Das Gesundheitswesen der Stadt Warschau : September 1939 bis marz 1942 by Wilhelm Hagen( Book )
1 edition published in 1942 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
In this report the author speaks on the state of health and hygiene in the city of Warsaw, in which he lays out and justifies, through selective yet extensive use of statistics, Nazi health and hygiene policies in the city and towards the Jewish ghetto population, and especially those particular policies concerning the spread of typhus through the city's population
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.30 for Das öffen ... to 1.00 for Das Gesund ...)
Alternative Names
Hagen, W. 1893-1982
Hagen, Wilhelm K. 1893-1982
Languages
German (38)
English (3)