WorldCat Identities

Cullum, Jamie

Overview
Works: 231 works in 506 publications in 3 languages and 5,593 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Diary fiction  Humorous stories  Rap (Music)  Jazz vocals  Jazz  Popular music  Alternative rock music  Juvenile works  Drama 
Roles: Performer, Author, Singer, Composer, Instrumentalist, Lyricist, Other, Arranger
Classifications: PR6056.I4588, 823.914
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jamie Cullum
 
Most widely held works by Jamie Cullum
Now that's what I call music! ( Recording )
3 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 659 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Believe it or not, the popular NOW series began in 1983 in the U.K., and only came to the U.S. in 1998. Worldwide it has sold more than 75 million albums since the very beginning. The series continues to showcase the best in music with its 33rd installment
Twentysomething by Jamie Cullum( Recording )
37 editions published between 2002 and 2009 in 5 languages and held by 605 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The pursuit by Jamie Cullum( Recording )
25 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 482 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Jamie Cullum (born 20 August 1979) is an English pop and jazz-pop singer-songwriter, pianist, guitarist, and drummer
Catching tales by Jamie Cullum( Visual )
35 editions published between 2005 and 2009 in 4 languages and held by 461 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Disney box office hits ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 361 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Features the best musical moments from Disney's biggest films performed by today's biggest stars, ranging from Miley Cyrus to Peter Gabriel and tons more
Shall we dance? music from the motion picture by Peter Gabriel( Recording )
5 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in 3 languages and held by 311 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Meet the Robinsons by Danny Elfman( Recording )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 281 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bridget Jones : the edge of reason by Helen Fielding( Recording )
3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bridget ensconced in an up and down relationship with Mark Darcy, whom she finally decided to give a chance at the end of the first book. Bridget's best Singleton pals Jude and Shaz are on hand to dispense advise about men and relationships culled from the pages of GETTING THE LOVE YOU WANT and KEEPING THE LOVE YOU FIND, with unfortunate results
Event 2 by Deltron 3030 (Musical group)( Recording )
3 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The art of McCartney by Paul McCartney( Recording )
2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
White people by Handsome Boy Modeling School (Musical group)( Recording )
5 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pointless nostalgic by Jamie Cullum( Recording )
18 editions published between 2002 and 2005 in 3 languages and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pointless Nostalgic trades sepia for cibachrome, finding vibrant expression in the old songs and nostalgia in the new. Jamie's irreverent approach to jazz and his association with some of the finest British jazz musicians should find him favour with jazz and rock fans alike
Jazz vocalists hear & now ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2006 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Twentysomething : for piano, voice and guitar by Jamie Cullum( )
10 editions published between 2003 and 2005 in English and Undetermined and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Momentum by Jamie Cullum( Recording )
14 editions published in 2013 in 4 languages and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sixth studio album by English jazz/pop singer/songwriter Jamie Cullum. The album includes covers of 'Love For Sale' by Cole Porter and Anthony Newley's 'Pure Imagination' as well as brand new tracks penned by Cullum. Featuring the single 'Everything You Didn't Do', the album entered the UK Albums Chart at #20
Devil may care by Jamie Cullum( Recording )
5 editions published between 2010 and 2011 in Undetermined and English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Catching tales by Jamie Cullum( )
7 editions published in 2005 in English and Undetermined and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Enth. u.a.: Get your way. London skies. Photograph
Noel! Noel! Noel! by Michel Legrand( Recording )
5 editions published in 2011 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Live at Blenheim Palace by Jamie Cullum( Visual )
9 editions published between 2003 and 2009 in English and Undetermined and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Jamie Cullum collection : 11 inspiring and exciting songs, arranged for piano, vocal and guitar by Jamie Cullum( )
6 editions published in 2004 in English and Undetermined and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.15 (from 0.10 for The art of ... to 0.30 for Contempora ...)
Alternative Names
Jamie Callum
Jamie Cullem
Languages
English (145)
German (7)
Dutch (3)
Covers