WorldCat Identities

Clement, Franz 1780-1842

Overview
Works: 37 works in 58 publications in 2 languages and 825 library holdings
Genres: Musical settings 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: M1012.C54, 784.272
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Franz Clement
Violin concerto in D major (1805) by Franz Clement( )

14 editions published in 2005 in 3 languages and held by 387 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beethoven & Clement violin concertos by Franz Clement( )

2 editions published in 2008 and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Violin concerto in D major (1805) by Franz Clement( Recording )

3 editions published in 2008 and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der politische Bezirk Tepl : ein Beitrag zur Heimatkunde by Franz Clement( Book )

3 editions published in 1882 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concert Ex D pour le Violon avec accompagnement de Grand Orchestre by François Clement( )

2 editions published in 1810 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Synthese Architektur und bildende Kunst, Eisenhüttenstadt by Franz Klement( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

VI Variations pour un Violon sur le Thême favori Partant pour la Syrie by François Clement( )

2 editions published in 1812 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recent researches in the music of the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Synthese Architektur und bildende Kunst : Eisenhüttenstadt( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concerto pour le pianoforte, à grand orchestre ... Oeuvre v. [Parts.] Au bureau d'arts et d'industrie: Vienne, [1803.] & by Franz Clement( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Architektur und Bildende Kunst by Franz Clement( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Der politische Bezirk Tepl : e. Beitr. zur Heimatkunde by Franz Clement( Book )

1 edition published in 1878 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Der betrogene Betrüger : eine komische Oper in einem Akte by Franz Clement( Book )

2 editions published in 1805 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Über die Veränderung des Serumeiweissbildes bei der Lungentuberkulose und seine Beziehungen zu den Labilitätsreaktionen by Franz Clement( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Astronomy: a mechanism for a model of planetary motion. by Franz Clement( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Morphologische Untersuchungen im Alvatergebirge by Franz Clement( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

vi Variations pour le Violon sur la romance ... de l'opéra ... Une Folie [by E. N. Méhul] by Franz Clement( )

1 edition published in 1805 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hydraulics: a pump in side elevation and cross-section. Engraving by Franz Clement( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Civil engineering: a dredger in side elevation and plan, with details of the scoop. Engraving by Franz Clement( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Festschrift zum Jubiläum by Freiwillige Feuerwehr (Schalding l. d. D.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.31 for Violin con ... to 0.98 for Concert Ex ...)

Alternative Names
Clement, François 1780-1842

Clement, Franz Josef 1780-1842

Clement, Franz Joseph 1780-1842

Clement, Joseph 1780-1842

Franz Clement Austrian musician

Franz Clement österreichischer Violinist, Komponist und Dirigent

Klement, Franz 1780-1842

Klement, Franz Josef 1780-1842

Klement, Franz Joseph 1780-1842

Languages
German (12)

English (10)