WorldCat Identities

Lyrics Born (Musician)

Overview
Works: 40 works in 75 publications in 2 languages and 931 library holdings
Genres: Rap (Music)  Jazz  Funk (Music)  Electronica (Music)  Remixes (Music)  Jazz vocals  Dance music  Music  World beat (Music)  Popular music 
Roles: Performer, Singer, Author
Classifications: M1366, 782.421649
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Lyrics Born
 
Most widely held works by Lyrics Born
Verve, remixed 3 by Postal Service (groupe)( Recording )

4 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Rough guide to the blues( Recording )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Twelve reasons to die by Adrian Younge( Recording )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The follow-up album revolves around the fictional DeLuca crime family and the rise of the rival gang leader, Lester Kane, which is played by Rae. Second CD contains instrumental version of each song from disc one
A bothered mind by R. L Burnside( Recording )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From the corner to the block by Galactic (Musical group)( Recording )

4 editions published between 2007 and 2008 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Everywhere at once by Lyrics Born( Recording )

4 editions published between 1995 and 2008 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shifting gears by DJ Z-Trip( Recording )

4 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Same!@#$ different day by Lyrics Born( Visual )

3 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Later that day-- by Lyrics Born( Recording )

5 editions published between 2003 and 2010 in Undetermined and English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

As u were by Lyrics Born( Recording )

2 editions published in 2010 in Undetermined and English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lyrics Born has gone about the creation of his latest effort, As U Were, in a less than conventional manner. One defining characteristic of his sound thus far is that it is unequivocally fun. Guests on the album include Sam Sparro, Gift Of Gab & Latyrx. As U Were may well be LB's greatest achievement, but it's been a long time coming
Candygram for Mowo! by Mocean Worker( Recording )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The album by Latryx (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published between 1997 and 2002 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

One a.m by Diverse( Recording )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exotic on the speaker by Soulico (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in Hebrew and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verve, remixed 3 ; Verve, unmixed 3( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peace not war( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overnite encore by Lyrics Born( Recording )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sunset scavenger by DJ Zeph( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Now look what you've done, Lyrics Born! Greatest Hits! by Lyrics Born( Recording )

2 editions published in 2016 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quannum spectrum by DJ Shadow( Recording )

4 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.34 (from 0.25 for Twelve rea ... to 0.98 for Quannum sp ...)

Alternative Names
Asia Born (Musician)

Born Lyrics 1972-....

LB (Musician)

Lyrics Born Amerikaans rapper

Lyrics Born Asian-American rapper

Lyrics Born japanisch-US-amerikanischer Hip-Hopper

Lyrics Born rapper statunitense

Lyrics Born - The Poets Of Rythm

Shimura, Tom

Languages
English (43)

Hebrew (1)