WorldCat Identities

Mezzofanti, Giuseppe 1774-1849

Overview
Works: 51 works in 71 publications in 6 languages and 329 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Catalogs  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Dedicatee, Correspondent, Creator, Honoree
Classifications: Z7005,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Giuseppe Mezzofanti
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Giuseppe Mezzofanti
Catalogo della libreria dell' eminentissimo cardinale Giuseppi Mezzofanti by Giuseppe Mezzofanti( Book )
3 editions published in 1851 in Italian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
All'eminentissimo signor cardinale Giuseppe Mezzofanti bolognese elevato all'onore della porpora romana l'anno 1838 Applausi degli Accademici Filopierj by Accademia de'Filopierj (Bologna)( Book )
2 editions published in 1838 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Catalogo della libreria dell'eminentissimo cardinale Giuseppe Mezzofanti by Giuseppe Mezzofanti( Book )
2 editions published in 1851 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Begin. Perche Gregorio XVI., etc. [A congratulatory inscription addressed to Cardinal Mezzofanti, upon the occasion of his elevation to the Cardinalate.] by Angelo GERVASI( Book )
1 edition published in 1838 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Multigenarum literarum gloria clarissimo Josepho Mezzofantio ... quum is ... ad Romanam Purpuram eveheretur ... Epigramma by Giuseppe Mezzofanti( Book )
1 edition published in 1838 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quando la Santità di N.S. Papa Gregorio XVI. insigniva della Sacra Porpora le EE. RR. dei Monsignori Mezzofanti, Mai, Orioli, Falconieri, Ugolini, e Giacchi. Sonetto by Girolamo ZAPPI( Book )
2 editions published in 1838 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Estrazione e ricognizione della cassa mortuaria contenente la spoglia mortale dell'eminentissimo Cardinale G. Mezzofanti ... Rogito del dottor T. Monti, etc by Tommaso MONTI( Book )
1 edition published in 1885 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Discorso in lode del P. E. Aponte della Compagnia di Gesù, detto in occasione del rinnovamento degli studi l'anno MDCCCXIX. nella Pontifica Università di Bologna by Giuseppe Mezzofanti( Book )
1 edition published in 1820 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quando lo insigne ... Prelato Giuseppe Mezzofanti ... veniva innalzato alla Sacra Porpora ... Sonetto by C. E PIROTTI( Book )
1 edition published in 1838 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A Giuseppe Mezzofanti ... da Gregorio XVI. ... proclamato Cardinale. [Verses.] by Ferdinando dall' ONDA PASOLINI( Book )
1 edition published in 1838 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ad Josephum Mezzofantem ... cardinalem renunciatum gratulatio. [Verses.] by Antonio Bertoloni( Book )
1 edition published in 1838 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Per l'acclamatissima promozione di Giuseppe Mezzofanti ... alla dignità di Cardinale. [Verses.] by Gaspare BENELLI( Book )
1 edition published in 1838 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Josepho Mezzofantio inter Patres Purpuratos ... adscito ... Epigramma by p Venturolius( Book )
2 editions published in 1838 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quando la Santità di Nostro Signore Papa Gregorio XVI. onorava della Sacra Porpora Mizzofanti. [Verses.] by Giovanni PEZZI( Book )
1 edition published in 1838 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Discorso sulla lingua valacca by Giuseppe Mezzofanti( )
1 edition published in 1923 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
[Titre ?] ( Book )
1 edition published in 1851 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
On Dr. Russell's life of Cardinal Mezzofanti ... From the Transactions of the Philological Society of London, 1859 by Thomas Watts( Book )
1 edition published in 1860 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Progetto di una pittura da eseguirsi nella volta del Panteon eretto nel Cimitero Comunale di Bologna by Giuseppe Mezzofanti( Book )
1 edition published in 1826 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Theses ex universa theologia quas auspice Josephus Mezzofanti ... in Romano collegio S.J. propugnabit Willibaldus Maier pridie Kalendas septembres anno 1847 by Giuseppe Mezzofanti( Book )
1 edition published in 1847 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.00 for Multigenar ... to 1.00 for Iosephus M ...)
Alternative Names
Calcidese Melesippo pseud
Mezzofanti , Giuseppe
Mezzofanti Giuseppe 1774-1849
Mezzofanti, Giuseppe G. 1774-1849
Mezzofanti, Giuseppe Gasparo 1774-1849
Mezzofanti, Giuseppe Gasparo 1774-1849 cardinal
Mezzofanti, Giuseppe Gasparo, cardinal, 1774-1849
Mezzofanti, Iosephus 1774-1849
Mezzofanti, Josef 1774-1849
Mezzofanti, Joseph 1774-1849
Languages
Italian (22)
English (13)
French (6)
German (2)
Latin (2)
Armenian (2)