WorldCat Identities

Josef, Jens 1967-

Overview
Works: 16 works in 31 publications in 2 languages and 56 library holdings
Genres: Musical settings  Music 
Roles: Author, Arranger, Instrumentalist, Performer, Adapter, Composer
Classifications: M1621.4, 782.47
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jens Josef
Winterreise D 911 by Franz Schubert( Recording )

3 editions published in 2002 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brigitte Fassbaender is a prominent mezzo-soprano known for her acclaimed performances of the standard opera repertoire. Born in Berlin, in 1939, she had a childhood dream of becoming an actress, just her like mother, the film star Sabine Peters. As she realized how good her singing voice was, Fassbaender auditioned for the Nuremberg Conservatory, where her father, the famous baritone Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender taught
Rondino für Flöte und Klavier (1987/96) by Jens Josef( )

4 editions published in 1997 in 3 languages and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tango der Schatten : for flute and guitar by Jens Josef( )

3 editions published in 2006 in 3 languages and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Solo, Duo, Trio : Kammermusik 1999 - 2002 by Frank Gerhardt( Recording )

3 editions published in 2004 in 3 languages and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fünf Briefe für Flöte solo (1994) by Jens Josef( )

3 editions published between 1997 and 2007 in No Linguistic content and German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Moving real surround sound demonstrated in Peter and the wolf, Carnival of the animals as retold by the owl complete music( Recording )

2 editions published in 2004 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tefilla by Wolfgang Kleber( Recording )

2 editions published in 2003 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Winterrreise D 911 ; Liederzyklus nach Gedichten von Wilhelm Müller by Franz Schubert( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kammermusik by Jens Josef( Recording )

2 editions published in 2005 in German and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Divertimento : für Flöte, Fagott und Klavier by Jens Josef( )

1 edition published in 2006 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fünf Chansons nach Texten von François Villon für Sopran, Flöte, Klarinette in B und Schlagzeug by Jens Josef( )

2 editions published in 2004 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vier Lieder nach Texten von Willi Broj für hohe Stimme und Klavier by Jens Josef( )

1 edition published in 2004 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Schubert, F.: Winterreise, D. 911 (Arr. J. Josef For Voice And String Quartet) (Schreier, Dresden String Quartet)( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mein Mozart - musikalische Aufnahmen mit dem Sänger und Dirigenten Peter Schreier( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Peter and the carnival( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tief in den Himmel verklingt ... Ricarda-Huch-Lied ; für Stimme, Blockföte und Klavier by Jens Josef( )

1 edition published in 2015 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.53 for Winterreis ... to 0.97 for Fünf Chan ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Jens Josef Duits componist

Jens Josef German composer and flutist

Jens Josef tysk komponist

Jens Josef tysk kompositör

ینس یوزف آهنگساز آلمانی

延斯·约瑟夫

Languages
German (17)

English (1)