WorldCat Identities

Robert Clarke Company

Overview
Works: 22 works in 22 publications in 2 languages and 496 library holdings
Genres: History  Personal narratives  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Poetry  Bibliography  Biography  Catalogs  Guidebooks  Exhibition catalogs 
Classifications: E81, 970.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Robert Clarke Company
 
Most widely held works by Robert Clarke Company
Chronicles of border warfare or, A history of the settlement by the whites, of north-western Virginia, and of the Indian wars and massacres in that section of the state : with reflections, anecdotes, &c. by Alexander Scott Withers( Book )

1 edition published in 1895 in English and held by 194 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Focal point of Chronicles of Border Warfare is the American settlement throughout the northwestern portion of colonial Virginia (an area which today encompasses parts of Virginia, West Virginia, Kentucky, Ohio, and Pennsylvania) from the French and Indian War to the Battle of Fallen Timbers, and the ensuing clashes with the indigenous population. -- From the publisher
The National Military Park, Chickamauga--Chattanooga. : An historical guide, with maps and illustrations. by Henry V Boynton( Book )

1 edition published in 1895 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheca americana, 1893. Catalogue of a valuable collection of books and pamphlets relating to America by Robert Clarke & Co( Book )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Original dialogues; or, Conversations by De Witt( Book )

1 edition published in 1859 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A catalogue of books on American local and general history, travels, biographies, etc. by Robert Clarke & Co( Book )

1 edition published in 1871 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bibliotheca Americana by Robert Clarke & Co( Book )

1 edition published in 1876 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bibliotheca Americana : catalogue of a valuable collection of books and pamphlets relating to America : supplement for 1879 by Robert Clarke & Co( Book )

1 edition published in 1879 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

List of the books on the rebellion by Robert Clarke & Co( Book )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

D. Joh. Andreae Quenstedii Theologiae didactico-polemicae, sive, Systematis theologici : in duas sectiones, didacticam et polemicam, divisi ... cum indicibus locupletissimis, etc by Johann Andreas Quenstedt( Book )

1 edition published in 1685 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Robert Clarke Company book sale catalogs by Robert Clarke Company( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bibliotheca Americana : catalogue of a valuable collection of books and pamphlets relating to America ; ... with a descriptive list of the Ohio Valley Historical series by Robert Clarke & Co( Book )

1 edition published in 1875 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Special Americana list by Robert Clarke & Co( Book )

1 edition published in 1877 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue of books and pamphlets relating to America by Robert Clarke & Co( Book )

1 edition published in 1873 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Egypt by Laura G Collins( )

1 edition published in 1900 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Last poems by Horace P Biddle( )

1 edition published in 1882 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American coinage and currency. An essay, read before the Social Science Congress at Cincinnati, May 22, 1878 by Durbin Ward( )

1 edition published in 1878 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The world's carriage building center( )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.43 for Chronicles ... to 0.86 for Bibliothec ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityRobert Clarke & Co.

Clarke & Co

Clarke Company (Cincinnati, Ohio)

Clarke (Robert) & Co

Rob’t. Clarke & Co

Robert Clarke and Co

Rob't. Clarke & Co

Languages
English (20)

Latin (1)