WorldCat Identities

Pennsylvania State College Institute of Local Government

Overview
Works: 25 works in 44 publications in 1 language and 548 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: HV9475.P2, 347.96748
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Pennsylvania State College Publications about Pennsylvania State College
Publications by Pennsylvania State College Publications by Pennsylvania State College
Most widely held works about Pennsylvania State College
 
Most widely held works by Pennsylvania State College
Principles and methods in dealing with offenders by Helen Du Maresque Pigeon ( Book )
6 editions published between 1941 and 1949 in English and Undetermined and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gubernatorial elections in Pennsylvania, 1922-1942 / a publication of the Institute of Local Government, the Pennsylvania State College, State College, Pennsylvania by Harold F Alderfer ( Book )
1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pennsylvania penology -- 1944. A report on penal and correctional institutions and correctional policy in the state of Pennsylvania by Harry Elmer Barnes ( Book )
3 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Municipally owned electric plants in Pennsylvania by John Henry Ferguson ( Book )
2 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Registration in Pennsylvania elections, 1926-1946 by Harold F Alderfer ( Book )
2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Municipally owned waterworks in Pennsylvania by John Henry Ferguson ( Book )
2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Manager government in Pennsylvania municipalities; a survey by Charles Francis LeeDecker ( Book )
3 editions published between 1946 and 1947 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pennsylvania and the liquor business, a study of the Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board by M. Nelson McGeary ( Book )
2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Manager government in Pennsylvania municipalities; a survey of manager government in Pennsylvania municipalities by Charles F LeeDecker ( Book )
2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sewer rentals in Pennsylvania municipalities by Pennsylvania State College ( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Off-street parking in Pennsylvania municipalities by David L Cowell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Parking meters in Pennsylvania municipalities by Charles F LeeDecker ( Book )
1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fire protection outside municipal boundaries in Pennsylvania; a survey of practices in municipalities between 5000 and 25,000 population by Eugenia Gravatt Kimmel ( Book )
2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pennsylvania government, 1950 : the shape of things today and the shape of things to come by Harold F Alderfer ( Book )
1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proceedings of the ... annual meeting of Municipal and Local Finance Officers of Pennsylvania by Municipal and Local Finance Officers of Pennsylvania ( )
in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Four-year progress report. The Institute of local government, the Pennsylvania state college, State college, Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania State College ( Book )
1 edition published in 1940 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Pennsylvania houser ( )
in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Township commissioner ( )
in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Methods of electing governing bodies of local government in Pennsylvania by Charles F LeeDecker ( Book )
1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.79 for Registrati ... to 1.00 for Proceeding ...)
Alternative Names
Languages
English (39)