WorldCat Identities

Jade, Samantha

Overview
Works: 12 works in 22 publications in 1 language and 424 library holdings
Genres: Underground dance music  House music  Techno (Music)  Drama  Thrillers (Motion pictures)  Animal films  Melodramas (Motion pictures)  Popular music  Motion picture music  Rhythm and blues music 
Roles: Performer, Author, Singer
Classifications: M1731.18.G84, 782.42164
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Samantha Jade
Step up : original soundtrack( Recording )

3 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 283 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Step Up is a feel-good movie by Disney about a juvenile delinquent discovering his real passion, dancing. Complemented by a great soundtrack that features music from many popular artists like Mario, Chris Brown, Sean Paul, Petey Pablo, and Kelis
Girl next( Recording )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Truth & soul by Stan Walker( Recording )

3 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

It's been quite a ride for Stan Walker. From the guileless, effervescent raw talent discovered a few years ago, we've watched him develop into a multi faceted artist at the height of his powers. The vibrancy is still there, along with that refreshing honesty and frankness, but what has been lurking below the surface until now is a steely determination and quiet strength. It's a roll call of soul giants on Walker's new album 'Truth & Soul' - Ray Charles, Stevie Wonder, Otis Redding, and a couple of left turns - Bob Marley, Maxwell - Stan decided to take them all on; to blow off a little steam and literally show his soul to the world! "These are songs I've loved forever and songs I've fallen in love with all over again. They've always been with me and I wanted to make them my own."
Altiyan Childs by Samantha Jade( Recording )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Debut X-Factor album from the singing show superstar! 25 year old Samantha Jade auditioned for X-Factor 2012 after some inspiration and a little push from her mum and dad. Samantha blew judges away in her audition and there was no doubt that she would go far within the competition. Week after week Samantha Jade delivered stellar performances wowing the audience and judges alike. After being in the bottom two, three times, Samantha still managed to deliver some of the best performances of the season
Nine by Samantha Jade( Recording )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

It's been a long and winding road for pop singer Samantha Jade, but the release of her debut-artist album "Nine" the talented and beautiful performer is set to make her mark as a premiere pop star. Having previously recorded an album project in the US with some of the biggest names in the business, released an X-Factor winner's album that topped the charts in Australia, "Nine" is the heavily anticipated debut-artist album of original material for Samantha Jade. The stars have now aligned, and sprinkled stardust over this exciting new pop album, and Samantha Jade is ready to reach her full potential and rightful destiny
Born to dance : music from the motion picture( Recording )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The official soundtrack to New Zealand’s first multi-million dollar dance film was curated by P-Money. Included on the album are songs from David Dallas, Sid Diamond, Scribe and lead single “Start Again” by Stan Walker and Samantha Jade
Samantha Jade by Samantha Jade( Recording )

2 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

One love by David Guetta( Recording )

4 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parental advisory, explicit content
Hits for kids : pop party 10 by One Direction( Recording )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Step up Sexy dance : [Bande originale du film d'Anne Fletcher]( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Up in your grill( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Beneath the blue( Visual )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

In the deep blue waters of the Bahamas, a handsome tourist becomes involved with a research institute capable of communicating with dolphins. A battle with the U.S. Navy erupts when sonar experiments begin killing the local dolphin population, and with time running out, a close-knit group of friends and family has only one chance to save these intelligent, beautiful creatures from destruction
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.31 (from 0.22 for Step up : ... to 0.97 for Step up Se ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Samantha Jade australialainen laulaja

Samantha Jade australiensk sångare

Samantha Jade australische Sängerin und Schauspielerin

Samantha Jade australsk sanger

Samantha Jade australsk songar

Samantha Jade cantante e attrice australiana

Samantha Jade penyanyi Australia

Samantha Jade zangeres uit Australië

Саманта Джейд

سامانثا جيد

서맨사 제이드

薩曼莎·傑德

Languages
English (21)