WorldCat Identities

Roskam, Peter 1961-

Overview
Works: 5 works in 7 publications in 1 language and 494 library holdings
Genres: Nonfiction television programs  Special events television coverage  Live television programs 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Peter Roskam
The U.S. Congress and you : with appearance by Representative Peter Roskam (IL-6)( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Explains how the U.S. Congress works, how citizens can take part in the political process, and the procedures of passing legislation
[U.S. President Barack Obama answers questions on economy and health care from the Republican causus in Baltimore] by Barack Obama( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

President Barack Obama answers questions posed by the Republican caucus in Baltimore, two days after his State of the Union address. Hosted by Illinois Representative Mike Pence, the caucus questions the President on unemployment, the budget deficit and health care reform. Obama calls for greater bipartisanship among members of Congress in an effort to curb needlessly quarrelsome politics
Illinois 6th Congressional District candidates forum : Tammy Duckworth, Peter Roskam( Visual )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Presents a debate between Tammy Duckworth and Peter Roskam, the candidates for the United States House of Representatives to represent the 6th Congressional District of Illinois
Where we stand and the standard of living produced by the American system : with appearance by Representative Peter Roskam (IL-6)( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Compares Americans to the world population primarily in terms of one major indicator - our health and well-being (hospitals, doctors, health risks, etc.) Also compares Americans in terms of education and modern conveniences
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.24 for The U.S. C ... to 0.73 for [U.S. Pres ...)

Alternative Names
Peter Roskam American politician

Peter Roskam Amerikaans politicus

Peter Roskam amerikansk advokat och politiker

Peter Roskam amerikansk advokat og politikar

Peter Roskam amerikansk advokat og politiker

Peter Roskam personnalité politique américaine

Peter Roskam politico e avvocato statunitense

Peter Roskam político estadounidense

Peter Roskam US-amerikanesche Politiker

Peter Roskam US-amerikanischer Politiker

Peter Roskam yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

Пітер Роскам

פיטר רוסקאם

פיטר רוסקאם פוליטיקאי אמריקאי

بيتر روسكام سياسي أمريكي

پتر روساکم سیاست‌مدار و وکیل آمریکایی

ピーター・ロスカム

彼得·羅斯卡姆

Languages