WorldCat Identities

Du Plessis, A. P.

Overview
Works: 20 works in 30 publications in 2 languages and 143 library holdings
Roles: Author, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by A. P Du Plessis
Fundamental business economics by C. M Du Toit( Book )

5 editions published between 1981 and 1990 in English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Socio-economic study of New Brighton, Ibhayi - Port Elizabeth( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development region D : a socio-economic/demographic profile based on the 1985 population census by M Levin( Book )

4 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in English and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

'N Ondersoek na die informele sakesektor : aktiwiteite van 'n sleutelgroep ondernemings in Swart woongebiede in Port Elizabeth by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

2 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in Afrikaans and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kasteel Lorelei by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in Afrikaans and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kaptein Uil-[reeks] by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

2 editions published in 1960 in Afrikaans and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rebelle van Kaptein Uil by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in Afrikaans and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Obligasies by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die goudstad van Skeba by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Afrikaans and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oervallei by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Afrikaans and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jagters van Zarsjata by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Afrikaans and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wraak van Kaptein Uil by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in Afrikaans and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rewolusie in die oerwoud by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in Afrikaans and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monster in die mis by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in Afrikaans and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die seekat by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Afrikaans and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die luiperdbende by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in Afrikaans and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die skerpioen by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in Afrikaans and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oerwoudvalk-[reeks] by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Afrikaans and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Land van die vampiere by A. P Du Plessis( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in Afrikaans and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Socio-economic study of Zwide (Ibhayi, Port-Elizabeth( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.62 for Fundamenta ... to 0.95 for Land van d ...)

Alternative Names
Du Plessis, A. P. 1934-

Du Plessis, Andreas Petrus, 1934-

DuPlessis, Andreas Petrus 1934-

Plessis, A. P. du (Andreas Petrus), 1934-

Plessis, Andreas Petrus du 1934-

Languages