WorldCat Identities

Chaffee, Jerome Bunty 1825-1886

Overview
Works: 34 works in 36 publications in 2 languages and 106 library holdings
Genres: History  Speeches  Manuscripts 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HE2763, 385.0979
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jerome Bunty Chaffee
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Jerome Bunty Chaffee
Pacific railroad lines : speech of Hon. J.B. Chaffee, of Colorado, in the United States Senate, November 13, 1877 by Jerome Bunty Chaffee( Book )

1 edition published in 1877 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pacific railroads; pro-rate and sinking fund( Book )

1 edition published in 1877 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pacific railroad lines by Jerome Bunty Chaffee( Book )

3 editions published between 1877 and 1878 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Message to the President of the United States and other information in relation to the admission of that state into the Union by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Hon. J.B. Chaffee, of Colorado, in the Senate of the United States, April 4, 1878 by Jerome Bunty Chaffee( Book )

1 edition published in 1878 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Pacific railroads : Speech of Hon. J.B. Chaffee, of Colorado, in the Senate of the United States, April 4, 1878 by Jerome Bunty Chaffee( Book )

1 edition published in 1878 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

History of the wyoming conference of the methodist episcopal church by Jerome Bunty Chaffee( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jerome B. Chaffee & Co. bankers, Central City and Georgetown, Colorado by Jerome B. Chaffee & Co( Book )

1 edition published in 1869 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dissertations on Latin America by US histor by Jerome Bunty Chaffee( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jue ding yi sheng de ba zhong neng li by fei Qian( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Beaubien and Miranda grant by Jerome Bunty Chaffee( Book )

1 edition published in 1869 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Paid Wells Fargo & Co. [envelope] : Hon. J.B. Chaffee, St. Nicholas Hotel, New York, N.Y. by Edward M McCook( )

1 edition published in 1870 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hand-written envelope addressed to Chaffee from McCook; dated and canceled Feb 1; with U.S. 3 Cents stamp
Colorado. To the Honorable the members of the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States by Jerome Bunty Chaffee( Book )

1 edition published in 1865 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Speech of Hon. J.B. Chaffee, of Colorado, in the United States Senate, November 13 by Jerome Bunty Chaffee( Book )

1 edition published in 1877 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Colorado ... Statistics in regard to the resources and population of Colorado by Jerome Bunty Chaffee( Book )

1 edition published in 1865 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

First National Bank of Denver :( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Thinking Critically by Jerome Bunty Chaffee( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.45 for Message to ... to 0.99 for Chaffee, J ...)

Alternative Names
Chaffee 1825-1886 Mr

Chaffee, Mr. (Jerome Bunty), 1825-1886

Jerome B. Chaffee Amerikaans politicus (1825-1886)

Jerome B. Chaffee amerikai szenátor

Jerome B. Chaffee amerikansk politikar

Jerome B. Chaffee amerikansk politiker

Jerome B. Chaffee Entrepreneur and United States Senator from Colorado

Jerome B. Chaffee politicien américain

Jerome Bunty Chaffee US-amerikanischer Politiker

جروم بی. چفی سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

Languages