WorldCat Identities

Cleveland, O. (Orestes) 1829-1896

Overview
Works: 11 works in 14 publications in 1 language and 27 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: HF1755,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by O Cleveland
Views of the minority of the committee on manufactures by O Cleveland( Book )

1 edition published in 1870 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A few of the speeches, addresses and papers of Hon. Orestes Cleveland, Mayor of Jersey City, now serving his sixth term by O Cleveland( Book )

2 editions published in 1891 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plumbago. (Black Lead-Graphite) : Its uses, and how to use it. by O Cleveland( Book )

2 editions published between 1873 and 1878 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A few speeches, addresses and papers of Hon. Orestes Cleveland, mayor of Jersey City A souvenir of his sixty-second birthday, March 2d, 1891 by O Cleveland( Book )

1 edition published in 1891 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.59 for The minori ... to 0.99 for Cleveland, ...)

Alternative Names
Cleveland, Mr. (Orestes), 1829-1896

Cleveland, Orestes, 1829-1896

Orestes Cleveland American politician

Orestes Cleveland Amerikaans politicus (1829-1896)

Orestes Cleveland amerikai politikus

Orestes Cleveland amerikansk politikar

Orestes Cleveland amerikansk politiker

Orestes Cleveland politicien américain

Orestes Cleveland político estadounidense

Orestes Cleveland politico statunitense

Orestes Cleveland US-amerikanesche Politiker

Orestes Cleveland US-amerikanischer Politiker

Orestes Cleveland yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

Languages
English (14)