WorldCat Identities

Enochs, William Henry

Overview
Works: 5 works in 5 publications in 1 language and 23 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Contributor
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  William Henry Enochs Publications about William Henry Enochs
Publications by  William Henry Enochs Publications by William Henry Enochs
posthumous Publications by William Henry Enochs, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about William Henry Enochs
 
Most widely held works by William Henry Enochs
Miscellaneous Virginia letters ( )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Letter, 1852 Mar. 3, Peyton S. Coles, "Estouteville," [Albemarle County], Va. to his uncle H. Skipwith inviting him to his wedding; letter, 1853 Jan. 21, J. Williams, Prince William County, Va., to Taylor Thornton, Newport, Ky., transmitting copies of letters concerning a suit against Thomas L. Hamer's administrator; letter of introduction, 1855 Apr. 9, William S. Plumer to Peter D. Vroom for S.K. George; letter, 1858 Feb. 25, S.D.W., Concord Depot, Va., to her daughter Susan C. Massie, Nelson County, Va., conveying news of family and friends, mentioning the trial of "Walter" and "Toby" and the Washington's birthday celebration in Richmond; letter, 1862 Jul. 22, Richard Walke, Norfolk, Va., to Thomas Kelso and others in Baltimore regarding a suit to confiscate northerners' property
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.33 (from 0.10 for Enochs, Wi ... to 1.00 for Miscellane ...)
Alternative Names
Enochs, Mr. (William Henry), 1842-1893
Languages
English (5)