WorldCat Identities

Clement, Percival W. (Percival Wood) 1846-1927

Overview
Works: 11 works in 16 publications in 1 language and 111 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: CS71.C625,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Percival W Clement
 
Most widely held works by Percival W Clement
Ancestors and descendants of Robert Clements of Leicestershire and Warwickshire, England, first settler of Haverhill, Massachusetts by Percival W Clement( Book )

5 editions published between 1927 and 1998 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Robert Clements (1595-1658) emigrated from England shortly after the death of his wife, Lydia in 1642. Three sons and two daughters came to America, but two sons and one daughter were left behind. He was a pioneer of Havervill, Massachusetts. Descendants lived in England and Ireland as well as in America
A contribution to the biology of Fomes pini (Thore) Lloyd (Trametes pini <Thore> Fries) by Percival W Clement( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A contribution to the biology of F̲o̲m̲e̲s̲ p̲i̲n̲i̲ (Thore) Lloyd (Trametes Pine (Thore) Fries) by Percival W Clement( )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ancestors and descendants of Robert Clements of Leicestershire and Warwickshire, England : first settlers of Haverhill, Massachusetts by Percival W Clement( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Robert Clements was born in 1595 at Cosby, Leicester, England, and immigrated to Haverhill, Massachusetts in 1642. He married twice, and died in 1658
Ancestors and descendants of Robert Clements of Leicestershire and Warwickshire, England, first settlers of Haverhill, Mass by Percival W Clement( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The extent of decay in sound hardwoods caused by C̲o̲p̲r̲i̲n̲u̲s̲ M̲i̲c̲a̲c̲e̲u̲s̲ Fries by Percival W Clement( )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ancestors and Descendants of Robert Clements of Leicestershire and Warwickshire, England, First Settler of Haverhill, Massachusetts by Percival W Clement( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Addresses] by Vermont( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clement family papers by Clement family( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Clement Family Papers, 1798-1968, are primarily letters of the family of Charles and Elizabeth Wood Clement. In addition to immediate family and direct descendants the collection includes papers of Elizabeth Wood's family, and the Pixley family (one of whom married Charles and Elizabeth's grandson in 1892). The majority of the letters in the collection are between family members whose roots are in Sherburne and Rutland, Vermont, but who lived in various parts of the country including Illinois; Tacoma, Washington; Reno City, Oklahoma; California; Florida; and New York. The letters tell of births, marriages, sickness, and death. They describe occupations, business deals, new homes and climates, education, and travel
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.53 for [Addresses ... to 0.98 for Ancestors ...)

Alternative Names
Percival W. Clement American politician

Percival W. Clement Amerikaans politicus (1846-1927)

Percival W. Clement personnalité politique américaine

Percival W. Clement US-amerikanesche Politiker

Percival W. Clement US-amerikanischer Politiker und Gouverneur des Bundesstaates Vermont (1919–1921)

Languages
English (16)