WorldCat Identities

McConnell, John Paul

Overview
Works: 8 works in 12 publications in 1 language and 125 library holdings
Genres: Census data 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by John Paul McConnell
A survey of the Negro boy in Nashville, Tennessee by Tenn.) YMCA Graduate School (Nashville( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population problems in Nashville, Tennessee, based on United States census reports for 1920 and 1930 and other related local data by John P McConnell( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The after-prison life of released white prisoners in North Carolina by John P McConnell( )

1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.49 for A survey o ... to 0.82 for Reminiscen ...)

Alternative Names
John P. McConnell Amerikaans officier (1908-1986)

John P. McConnell US-amerikanischer General der United States Air Force

John Paul McConnell

ジョン・P・マコーネル

麥康納爾

Languages
English (12)