WorldCat Identities

Nelson, Taylor

Overview
Works: 21 works in 23 publications in 2 languages and 28 library holdings
Genres: History  Operas  Biography 
Roles: Author, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Taylor Nelson
 
Most widely held works by Taylor Nelson
History of the life of William Goforth Nelson by Nelson Taylor( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

William Goforth Nelson was the son of Edmond Nelson and Jane Taylor Nelson. He was born in Illinois on June 10, 1831. He married Elvira Vail
First Families of Franklin, Idaho by Nelson Taylor( )

2 editions published in 1860 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

List of persons arrived to establish and settle the town of Franklin, Idaho, in 1860
Members' opinion survey : environment by Institute of Directors( Book )

2 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General care of maples : managing Phyllosticta leaf spot disease by Nelson Taylor( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Autobiography, based on original diaries, including missionary experiences while on a mission to the Southern States 1897-1900 by Nelson Taylor( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taylor Nelson is the son of William Goforth Nelson. He was born Dec. 23, 1878 in Franklin, Idaho
Firescape demonstration garden plant list by Nelson Taylor( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Daniel T. Souphis, Senior composition recital( Recording )

1 edition published in 2013 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Nelson Taylor( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Taylor Nelson, oboe, Junior recital( Recording )

1 edition published in 2013 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Taylor Nelson, oboe, Senior recital( Recording )

1 edition published in 2014 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Nelson Taylor( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Based upon original diaries including missionary experiences while on a mission to the Southern States. Also includes "Battle of Battle Creek," a talk given by Mr. Nelson on May 15, 1951
My tree log by Patricia Rowley( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Story of the Battle of Battle Creek by Nelson Taylor( )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Copy of a newspaper article recounting the Taylor Nelson narrative of the Battle of Bear River, Idaho, in 1863
Les fruits et légumes des jardins familiaux( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Story of the Battle of Battle Creek by Nelson Taylor( )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Copy of a newspaper article recounting the Taylor Nelson narrative of the Battle of Bear River, Idaho, in 1863
Jeanette Floyd, soprano, Senior recital( Recording )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

IoD business opinion survey : the environment by Nelson Taylor( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.36 for Taylor Nel ... to 1.00 for IoD busine ...)

Alternative Names
Nelson Taylor Amerikaans politicus (1821-1894)

Nelson Taylor US-amerikanischer Offizier, Jurist und Politiker

Taylor, Mr. (Nelson), 1821-1894

نلسون تیلور افسر و سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

Languages
English (19)

French (1)