WorldCat Identities

Sæthre, Børre 1967-

Overview
Works: 4 works in 6 publications in 2 languages and 8 library holdings
Genres: Interviews  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author
Classifications: N7073.S24, 700.411
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Børre Sæthre
Festspillutstillingen 2007, Børre Sæthre Bergen Kunsthall May 24th - August 19th. : [Børre Sæthre, From someone who nearly died but survived, May 24th - August 19th 2007] by Børre Sæthre( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in Norwegian and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From someone who nearly died, but survived( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.91 (from 0.89 for Børre Sæth ... to 1.00 for From someo ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Børre Saethre artista noruego

Børre Sæthre artiste norvégien

Børre Sæthre Noors kunstenaar

Børre Sæthre Norwegian artist

Sæthre, Børre 1967-

Languages