WorldCat Identities

Haack, Käthe 1897-1986

Overview
Works: 59 works in 131 publications in 4 languages and 595 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Detective and mystery fiction  Fantasy films  Action and adventure films  Film adaptations  Fiction  Documentary films  History  Comedy films 
Roles: Actor, Performer, Author, Other, Creator, Contributor
Classifications: PT2617.U28, 791.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Käthe Haack
 
Most widely held works by Käthe Haack
Münchhausen by Josef von Baky( Visual )

15 editions published between 1989 and 2013 in 3 languages and held by 273 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A series of improbably-embellished stories featuring the adventurer Baron Munchhausen. The Baron variously rides a cannonball during a war, becomes a favorite of the Tsarina at the court of St. Petersburg, duels with a jealous Potemkin, meets Casanova, receives the gift of eternal life from the diabolical Cagliostro, and even makes his way to the moon. A filmic fairy tale intended for audiences of every age
Emil und die Detektive das Original : 2 Filme: schwarz-weiß 1931 ; coloriert 1954( )

4 editions published between 2003 and 2009 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emil und die Detektive [1954] by R. A Stemmle( Visual )

4 editions published between 2003 and 2011 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A ten-year-old boy is robbed of his grandmother's money by a gangster and subsequently enlists the help of pre-adolescent detectives to retrieve it
Beiträge zur Frage der Ablatio-Operation by Käthe Haack( Book )

5 editions published between 1936 and 1937 in German and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nathan der Weise by Gotthold Ephraim Lessing( Recording )

3 editions published between 1963 and 1969 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A play in verse about religious tolerance
Annelie( Visual )

4 editions published between 1941 and 2015 in German and French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annelie is born at 12:15 a.m. on Jan. 1, 1871, 15 minutes later than her parents expected. This 15 minute delay is repeated throughout her life, affecting her fate, so she makes a promise to always be on time in the future
Der große Mandarin( Visual )

2 editions published in 2009 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A wise Mandarin advises political reformers
Emil und die Detektive : Drehbuch von Billie Wilder frei nach dem Roman von Erich Kästner zu Gerhard Lamprechts Film von 1931 by Billy Wilder( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emil und die Detektive das Original von 1931 plus Neuverfilmung (1954)( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der grosse Mandarin( Book )

3 editions published between 2009 and 2014 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enth. dt. Kinotrailer ; Plakate und Aushangfotos
Familie Schimek( Visual )

3 editions published in 2001 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The atmosphere of old Berlin, 1908, comes to life in this story about a typical Berlin family
Luise Ullrich in Annelie( Visual )

1 edition published in 2004 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Und finden dereinst wir uns wieder Kriegsdrama im Endkampf 1945( Visual )

1 edition published in 2012 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg by Heinrich von Kleist( Recording )

2 editions published in 1961 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kleists Schauspiel über den schlafwandelnden Prinzen Friedrich von Homburg der den Handschuh der Prinzessin Natalie erhascht und dadurch nach dem Erwachen die Befehle des Kriegsrates verträumt, verärgerte die Zeitgenossen. Ein ängstlicher Adliger, dessen militärische Undiszipliniertheit zu seinem Todesurteil führt, düpiert das standesbewusste Publikum des 19. Jahrhunderts. Mit diesem packenden Drama veredelt Kleist das historische Gefecht bei Fehrbellin zu einem Schlachtenbild voller grosser Gefühle. Es mündet in eine beeindruckende Rettung
Der Fall Deruga by Ricarda Huch( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Arzt Dr. Deruga ist angeklagt, seine geschiedene Frau aus Habgier vergiftet zu haben. In ihrem Testament hatte die an Krebs leidende Mingo Swieter ihren geschiedenen, mittellosen Mann zum Alleinerben ihres beträchtlichen Vermögens bestimmt. Die Ermittlungen ergeben, dass sich Dr. Deruga zur Tatzeit nicht in seinem Wohnort Prag aufhielt, sondern in München, wo seine Ex-Frau lebte. Viele Zeugen sagen vor Gericht gegen Deruga aus, auch Marta, die beste Freundin der Toten. Nur seine Nichte hält ihn für unschuldig und recherchiert auf eigene Faust. Das Gericht muss einen ungewöhnlichen und verwickelten Fall entscheiden, in dem es nicht nur um die Frage von juristischer Schuld, sondern um moralische Verantwortung geht
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.49 for Münchhaus ... to 1.00 for Bismarck ...)

Alternative Names
Haack, Käte 1897-1986

Haack, Käte Lisbeth Minna Sophie Isolde 1897-1986

Haack, Käthe 1897-1986

Haack, Lisbeth Minna Sophie Isolde Käthe, 1897-1986

Haack-Schroth, Käthe 1897-1986

Haak, Käthe 1897-1986

Käthe Haack Actress

Käthe Haack actrice allemande

Käthe Haack attrice tedesca

Käthe Haack Duits acteur

Käthe Haack Duits actrice

Käthe Haack tysk skådespelare

Käthe Haack tysk skodespelar

Käthe Haack tysk skuespiller

Schroth, Käthe Haack- 1897-1986

Кете Хаак немецкая актриса

کته هاک بازیگر آلمانی

ケーテ・ハーク

Languages