WorldCat Identities

Ace Hood 1988-

Overview
Works: 18 works in 59 publications in 2 languages and 1,648 library holdings
Genres: Rap (Music)  Gangsta rap (Music) 
Roles: Performer, Author, Singer, Proofreader
Classifications: M1630.18.D5, 782.421649
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ace Hood
Trials & tribulations by Ace Hood( Recording )

10 editions published in 2013 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 194 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The fourth album from Ace Hood. The 17 tracks include features from Chris Brown, Meek Mill, Lil Wayne, Future, Rick Ross, Anthony Hamilton, and Betty Wright, plus the star-studded remix to 'Bugatti' with Wiz Khalifa, T.I., Meek Mill, French Montana, 2 Chainz, Future, DJ Khaled, and Birdman
Excuse my French by French Montana( Recording )

2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Karim Kharbouch (born November 9, 1984) better known by his stage name French Montana, is an American rapper born in Morocco
Suffering from success by DJ Khaled( Recording )

5 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

One of the hardest working DJs in hip-hop is back with his seventh studio album, which includes the singles No New Friends; and I Wanna Be With You. It also includes guest appearances from Drake, Lil Wayne, Rick Ross, Nicki Minaj, and Future
Kiss the ring by DJ Khaled( Recording )

4 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Grade of B."--Entertainment Weekly
Blood, sweat & tears by Ace Hood( Recording )

6 editions published in 2011 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neon by Jay Sean( Recording )

8 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The fourth international album from British R & B singer-songwriter, beatboxer, and record producer Jay Sean features the single 2012 (It Ain't the End) with up-and-comer Nicki Minaj. Coming off the best year of his life and wanting to freeze that moment inspired the CD's title
Rich gang by Rich Gang( Recording )

4 editions published in 2013 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Self made( Recording )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I changed a lot by DJ Khaled( Recording )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ruthless by Ace Hood( Recording )

4 editions published in 2009 in English and German and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gutta by Ace Hood( Recording )

5 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Take me to your leader by Mayday (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Starting out as a duo, Mayday has since evolved into a full-fledged six member band that has generated plenty of buzz with a sound that is way too strong to tune out. Their distinctive fusion of alternative rock, funk, and hip-hop, pushes the boundaries of modern music
Tear drop tune by Lil Wayne( Recording )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tru colors by Wayne Marshall( Recording )

2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wayne Marshall's sophomore album was produced by Damian 'Junior Gong' Marley, the youngest son of Bob Marley. It reflects the consistently vibrant hues of Marshall's musical palette and references his signature phrase, 'tru, tru, tru', which has punctuated some of his most memorable lyrics over his twelve-year music career. The tracks are rooted in reggae, but draw from assorted sonic influences, including R&B and gospel, that skillfully evoke the timbre of Marshall's diverse subject matter
Good kid done good by Kendrick Lamar( Recording )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Blood, sweat & tears by Ace Hood( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

We global by DJ Khaled( Recording )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Young, rich, & famous by Plies( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.26 (from 0.23 for Neon ... to 1.00 for Young, ric ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Ace Gutta 1988-

Ace Hood Amerikaans rapper

Ace Hood amerykański raper

Ace Hood rapper statunitense

Ace Hood rappeur américain

Ace Hood US-amerikanischer Rapper

Hood, Ace 1988-

McColister, Antoine 1988-

Young Gutta 1988-

Էյս Հուդ

에이스 후드

エイス・フッド

Languages
English (55)

German (1)