WorldCat Identities

Radigues, Antoine 1721-1809

Overview
Works: 27 works in 31 publications in 4 languages and 71 library holdings
Genres: Portraits  History 
Roles: Dedicatee, Illustrator, Author, Engraver, Redactor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Antoine Radigues
Théatre de Pierre Corneille : avec des commentaires, &c. &c. &c by Pierre Corneille( Book )

3 editions published in 1764 in French and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire Naturelle, Generale Et Particuliere. : Avec La Description Du Cabinet Du Roy by Georges Louis Leclerc Buffon( Book )

3 editions published in 1764 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Théâtre de P. Corneille by Pierre Corneille( Book )

1 edition published in 1774 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extrait des registres de parlement. (Arrêt du 27 octobre 1651( Book )

1 edition published in 1651 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Recueil. Oeuvre de Antoine Radigues] by Antoine Radigues( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reveries on the art of war by Maurice Saxe( Book )

1 edition published in 1757 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Oversættelse af den sachiske (tyske) general og hærfører Maurice de Saxe (1696-1750)'s lille bog fra 1732 om hans "drømmerier" om krigskunst, krigsførelse, den militære profession, etc. Bogen udkom oprindeligt (på tysk (preussisk) og fransk) efter hans død i 1757, og blev allerede samme år oversat til engelsk. Udgaven her er amerikansk fra 1944, oversat og redigeret af Brig.General Thomas R. Phillips, the US Military Service
[Aventura del barco encantado] by Antoine Radigues( Visual )

1 edition published in 1746 in Multiple languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catharina II [estampe] : Augusta omnium Rossiarum Imperatrix by Antoine Radigues( Visual )

1 edition published in 1771 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Recueil. Oeuvre de Radiguer] by Antoine Radigues( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Le Ricochet by Antoine Radigues( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Une rencontre dans des conditions exceptionnelles provoque un vide relationnel intense chez une jeune femme qui n'a pas eu l'occasion de dire au revoir à l'homme qu'elle aurait pu aimer. Le récit - qui se lit d'une traite - aborde le problème de la porte restée ouverte, qui empêche de passer à autre chose, avant de l'avoir refermée. Le thème n'est pas neuf, mais intéresse tout le monde dans la mesure où beaucoup de gens peuvent se reconnaître dans un "sas", dans une "quête" et dans les émotions qu'ils engendrent
[Recueil. Oeuvre de Antoine Radigues ou Radignez] by Antoine Radigues( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Recueil. Oeuvre de Radigues] by Antoine Radigues( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Portrait of Ivan Betskoi by Antoine Radigues in the Slavic and Baltic Division of The New York Public Library] by Antoine Radigues( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Arrest de la Cour du Parlement pour servir de loy au Palais by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1630 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Notice sur Hastedon by G Arnould( Book )

1 edition published in 1873 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.59 for Reveries o ... to 0.99 for Extrait de ...)

Alternative Names
Antoine or Anton Yakovlevich Radigues Born 7 November 1721, in Paris; died 20 July 1809, in St Petersburg. French, Engraver (burin). Portraits, genre scenes,... Active in Russia.

Antoine or Anton Yakovlevich Radigues Frans graveur (1721-1809)

Jacovlévitch, Anton 1721-1809

Radig, Anton Yakovlevich 1721-1809

Radig, Antuan-Francisk  1721-1809

Radiguer Antoine 1721-1809

Radigues, A. 1721-1809

Radigues, A. (Antoine), 1721-1809

Radigues Anton Jacovlévitch 1721-1809

Radiguez Antoine 1721-1809

Languages