WorldCat Identities

Underhill, Lora Altine Woodbury 1844-1938

Overview
Works: 9 works in 27 publications in 1 language and 302 library holdings
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: CS71.S636, 929.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Lora Altine Woodbury Underhill
Descendants of Edward Small of New England and the allied families, with tracings of English ancestry by Lora Altine Woodbury Underhill( Book )

6 editions published between 1910 and 1934 in English and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edward Small emigrated from England to Maine during or before 1640, and died after 1653. Descendants lived in New England, New York, the rest of the United States, and elsewhere
The Mitchells from Kittery : a reprint from Descendants of Edward Small and allied families by Lora Altine Woodbury Underhill( Book )

6 editions published between 1911 and 1979 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sketch of the life of James A. Woodbury : written for the Winchester Historical Society, Winchester, Massachusetts by Lora Altine Woodbury Underhill( Book )

4 editions published between 1903 and 1979 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

James A. Woodbury (1819-1904) was a direct descendant of John Woodbury, who immigrated from Somersetshire, England to Salem, Essex Co., Massachusetts in 1623. James was an inventor and manufacturer of farm machinery. James married Miss Nancy D. Small in 1843. He died 3 December 1904 in Winchester, Massachusetts and " ... was laid away in Wildwood Cemetery beside his wife and two sons."--Addenda. Descendants and relatives lived Massachusetts, Kansas, New York and elsewhere
Descendants of Edward Small of New England : and allied families, with tracings of English ancestry by Lora Altine Woodbury Underhill( Book )

3 editions published between 1981 and 2016 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edward Small emigrated from England to Maine during or before 1640, and died after 1653. Descendants lived in New England, New York, in the rest of the United States, and elsewhere
Descendants of edward small of new england, and the allied families, with by Lora Altine Woodbury Underhill( Book )

2 editions published between 2010 and 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Woodbury genealogy : descendants of John and William of England and Massachusetts by Lora Altine Woodbury Underhill( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

William Woodbury, 1589-1676-7 by Lora Altine Woodbury Underhill( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Descendants of Edward Small of New England : and the allied families with tracings of English ancestry by Lora Altine Woodbury Underhill( Book )

3 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Descendants of Edward Small of New England by Lora Altine Woodbury Underhill( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.23 for Descendant ... to 0.98 for William Wo ...)

Alternative Names
Underhill, Altine Woodbury 1844-1938

Languages
English (27)