WorldCat Identities

Hickerson, Thomas Felix 1882-

Overview
Works: 50 works in 91 publications in 3 languages and 1,476 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  History  Personal narratives  Sources  Biography 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: TE209, 625.72
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Thomas Felix Hickerson
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Thomas Felix Hickerson
Route location and design by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
9 editions published between 1953 and 1976 in English and held by 381 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Echoes of Happy Valley by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
9 editions published in 1962 in English and Undetermined and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Route surveys and design by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
5 editions published between 1959 and 1967 in English and Spanish and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Statically indeterminate frameworks by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
5 editions published between 1937 and 1949 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Happy valley, history and genealogy by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
7 editions published between 1940 and 1982 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Route location and surveying; formerly published under the title of Highway surveying and planning by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
6 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Falkner feuds : the fatal feuds of W.C. Falkner by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Highway surveying and planning by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
3 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Culverts and small bridges for country roads in North Carolina by Charles Randolph Thomas( Book )
1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Highway curves and earthwork by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
2 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Structural frameworks; a new method of analysis, with tables by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
4 editions published in 1934 in English and Italian and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Latitude, longitude and azimuth by the sun or stars by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Beam deflection when I is constant or variable (supplemented by Tables and Appendix on bending moments) by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Navigational handbook with tables by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The magnetic compass by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
1 edition published in 1918 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Formulas for investment calculations by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Highway Surveying and Planning. Formerly published under the title of Highway Curves and Earthwork ... Second edition by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
General formulas - adapted to computer - for analysis of continuous beams divided into n equal segments by method of numerical integration by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Route Surveys and Design. Formerly published under the title of Route Location and Surveying ... Fourth edition by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )
1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Archibald Henderson era by Thomas F Hickerson( )
1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.00 for Highway Su ... to 1.00 for Formulas f ...)
Alternative Names
Hickerson, T. F. 1882-1968
Hickerson, T. F. (Thomas Felix), 1882-1968
Hickerson, Thomas F.
Languages
English (64)
Spanish (1)
Italian (1)
Covers