WorldCat Identities

Freestore Foodbank

Overview
Works: 3 works in 3 publications in 1 language and 2 library holdings
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Freestore Foodbank
 
Most widely held works by Freestore Foodbank
Freestore Foodbank( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Freestore Foodbank, established in 1971 and a member of America's Second Harvest, serves a population of some 160000 low-income persons in a twenty-county region of southern Ohio, northern Kentucky, and southeastern Indiana. Site provides information on programs, events, publications, and news
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.54 for Annual rep ... to 1.00 for Freestore ...)

Alternative Names
FreestoreFoodbank

Languages