WorldCat Identities

Hill-Rowley, Richard

Overview
Works: 10 works in 63 publications in 1 language and 5,746 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses 
Roles: Author
Classifications: QE75, 526.9823
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Richard Hill-Rowley
Arsenic, nitrate, and chloride in groundwater, Oakland County, Michigan by Steve S Aichele( Book )

45 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to aerial imagery of Michigan by William R Enslin( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An evaluation of digital landsat classification procedures for land use inventory in Michigan by Richard Hill-Rowley( )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Location decision assistance : a microcomputer-based system for evaluating potential industrial sites by Richard Hill-Rowley( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Locational strategies and site evaluation processes for industrial facility development by William M Marsh( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A geographic analysis of population and functional change in the smaller incorporated places of eastern Georgia: 1960-1970 by Richard Hill-Rowley( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Water quality, stormwater management, and development planning on the urban fringe by William M Marsh( )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Michigan resource inventories : characteristics and costs of selected projects using high altitude color infrared imagery by William R Enslin( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Industrial site evaluation : expanding the capabilities of location decision assistance by Richard Hill-Rowley( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Arsenic, nitrate, and chloride in groundwater, Brandon Township, Oakland County, Michigan by Steve S Aichele( )

4 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.23 for Locational ... to 0.74 for An evaluat ...)

Alternative Names
Rowley, Richard Hill-

Languages
English (61)