WorldCat Identities

Hickerson, Thomas Felix 1882-

Overview
Works: 54 works in 114 publications in 3 languages and 1,519 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  History  Sources  Personal narratives  Biography 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: TE209, 625.72
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Thomas Felix Hickerson
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Thomas Felix Hickerson
Route location and design by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

13 editions published between 1953 and 1976 in English and held by 383 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Echoes of Happy Valley by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

10 editions published in 1962 in English and Undetermined and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Route surveys and design by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

11 editions published between 1959 and 1967 in English and Spanish and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statically indeterminate frameworks by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

6 editions published between 1937 and 1949 in English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Happy valley, history and genealogy by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

7 editions published between 1940 and 1982 in English and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Route location and surveying; formerly published under the title of Highway surveying and planning by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

10 editions published between 1952 and 1953 in English and Undetermined and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Falkner feuds : the fatal feuds of W.C. Falkner by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Highway surveying and planning by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

3 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Culverts and small bridges for country roads in North Carolina by Charles Randolph Thomas( Book )

2 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Highway curves and earthwork by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

2 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latitude, longitude and azimuth by the sun or stars by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Structural frameworks; a new method of analysis, with tables by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

4 editions published in 1934 in English and Italian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beam deflection when I is constant or variable (supplemented by Tables and Appendix on bending moments) by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Navigational handbook with tables by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The magnetic compass by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

1 edition published in 1918 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Formulas for investment calculations by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Levantamientos y trazado de caminos by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General formulas - adapted to computer - for analysis of continuous beams divided into n equal segments by method of numerical integration by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Highway Surveying and Planning. Formerly published under the title of Highway Curves and Earthwork ... Second edition by Thomas F Hickerson( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Archibald Henderson era by Thomas F Hickerson( )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.38 for Echoes of ... to 0.99 for Memoir abs ...)

Alternative Names
Hickerson, T. F. 1882-1968

Hickerson, T. F. (Thomas Felix), 1882-1968

Hickerson, Thomas F.

Languages
Covers