WorldCat Identities

加藤精三 1927-

Overview
Works: 8 works in 13 publications in 2 languages and 715 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Animated films  Christmas films  Children's films  Juvenile works  Animal films  Film adaptations  Comedy films  Teen films  Fiction 
Roles: Performer, Author
Classifications: PN1997.2, 791.4334
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 加藤精三
Tōkyō goddofāzāzu = Tokyo godfathers by Satoshi Kon( Visual )

6 editions published between 2004 and 2015 in Japanese and held by 696 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The story takes place on Christmas Eve in Shinjuku, Tokyo. Middle-aged has-been Gin, aging transvestite Hana, and teenage runaway Miyuki are homeless friends who have formed a makeshift family structure bond. That bond is tested when they find an abandoned baby while searching for food in a trash dumpster. They try to care for the infant themselves, and travel throughout the city in search of the baby's parents
Ringing bell( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in Japanese and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chirin is an innocent though adventurous young lamb whose carefree life is cut short when his mother is murdered by a wolf. Chirin pursues the wolf, intent on revenge. But in the wild, only the strong survive, and Chirin may change forever
Yottsu no shomei : meisaku misterī Shārokku Hōmuzu by Arthur Conan Doyle( Recording )

1 edition published in 1998 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shigurui : death frenzy( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Japon, an 6 de l'ère Kan'ei. L'excentrique seigneur Tokugawa Tadanaga décide d'organiser au château Sunpu un tournoi opposant 22 samouraïs aux techniques reconnues. Contre l'avis de ses conseillers, les combattants utiliseront de vrais sabres et non des Bokken (sabres en bois). L'un des combats oppose Fujiki Gennosuke, amputé de son bras gauche, à Irako Seigen, dépourvu du sens de la vue. Malgré ces handicaps, les deux samouraïs sont reconnus comme étant parmi les meilleurs. Commence alors un long flashback où l'on retrouve nos deux sabreurs lors de leur première rencontre au dôjô Kogan tenu par le maître Iwamoto. Ainsi commence la rivalité pour devenir l'héritier de la technique secrète du dôjo et obtenir la main de la fille du maître, Mie-dono..."--Site Animeka.com, consulté le 27 février 2018
Zōsen kyōkasho : Suisan gakkō( Book )

1 edition published in 1909 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Role of asia in the world : population, food, energy and environment towards the 21th century : Proceedings of the 7th Tri-university international joint seminar and symposium ; November 15th-20th, 2000, Mie University, Tsu, Mie, Japan by Proceedings of Tri-University International Joint Seminar and Symposium( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Poketto manshukoku chizu = The newest pocket atlas of Manchoukuo : Fu manshukoku chimei jiten( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Poketto manshūkoku chizu by Seizō Katō( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.28 (from 0.24 for Ringing be ... to 1.00 for Poketto ma ...)

Alternative Names
Katō, Seizō, 1927-

Seizō Katō Japanese voice actor

Seizō Katō japanischer Synchronsprecher

Seizō Katō Japans acteur (1927-2014)

Seizō Katō pemeran laki-laki asal Jepang

Като, Сэидзо

سيزو كاتو

가토 세이조

加藤精三

加藤精三, 1927-2014

Languages