WorldCat Identities

Gough, Michael 1956-

Overview
Works: 9 works in 12 publications in 3 languages and 657 library holdings
Genres: Children's films  Animated films  Juvenile works  Educational films  Comedy films  Drama  Short films  Tragicomedies  Science fiction  Fiction 
Roles: Performer, Narrator
Classifications: QA113, 513
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michael Gough
Tom and Jerry & the Wizard of Oz( Visual )

4 editions published in 2011 in English and French and held by 513 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tom and Jerry are off to see the Wizard
Winnie the Pooh. discovering numbers and counting( Visual )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Winnie the Pooh and Tigger, too, help teach young children about number recognition, number sequencing, counting strategies and memorization techniques
Disney's Winnie the Pooh 123's( Visual )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Christopher Robin is having a potluck party and informs his friends that they must each count out 10 items in order to attend. While everyone is busy counting, Pooh and Roo are in a panic--they don't know how to count and time is running out. Not to worry, Owl tells Roo as he gives him a private tutorial, teaching him through song
The Collingwood O'Hare collection( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rarg is a land so perfect that the sun never rises until it is absolutely sure that everyone is awake. It is a wondrous fantasy world where the population thrives on making exciting new discoveries. Until one day an astonishing discovery is made, the happy people of RARG are just a dream! They are being dreamt by a man called Edwin Barnes, who is in imminent danger of being woken up by his alarm clock. And so the adventure begins
Tom y Jerry y el Mago de Oz = Tom and Jerry & the Wizard of Oz : película original( Visual )

1 edition published in 2011 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tom and Jerry are off to see the Wizard
Tom and Jerry Back to Oz = Tom in Jerry. Nazaj v Oz( Visual )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shakespeare romances by William Shakespeare( Recording )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SHAKESPEARE PLAYS. Three classic radio productions from the BBC archives starring Hannah Gordon, Tim Pigott-Smith, Paul Scofield and a host of celebrated acting talent. These three legendary plays, performed by some of the best-known theatrical actors of the 20th Century, are the perfect way to commemorate England's greatest dramatist. The Winter's Tale - One man's consuming jealousy threatens to destroy both himself and those around him, but his actions arouse a passionate sense of honour, love, justice and self-sacrifice in members of his Court and family. First broadcast in 1982, starring Ronald Pickup as Leontes, with Hannah Gordon as Hermione and John Gielgud as Time. Pericles - Pericles is haunted by Fate, buffeted by storms, driven from country to country and cruelly separated from his wife and daughter
Battlefield Earth by L. Ron Hubbard( Recording )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"A thousand years in the future, an alien empire has overrun the planet and the human race has become an endangered species. Now all that stands between mankind and total extinction is a courageous young man determined to rally the scattered tribes of his species to take on the technologically advanced oppressors"--Publisher's website
Battlefield Earth by L. Ron Hubbard( Recording )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"A thousand years in the future, an alien empire has overrun the planet and the human race has become an endangered species. Now all that stands between mankind and total extinction is a courageous young man determined to rally the scattered tribes of his species to take on the technologically advanced oppressors"--Publisher's website
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.21 (from 0.08 for Disney's W ... to 0.52 for Battlefiel ...)

Alternative Names
Michael Gough Amerikaans stemacteur

Michael Gough doppiatore e cantante statunitense

Майкл Гоф

マイケル・ガフ

Languages