WorldCat Identities

Nätterqvist, Joakim 1974-

Overview
Works: 12 works in 45 publications in 5 languages and 594 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Historical films  War films  Epic films  Educational films  Internet videos  Television adaptations  War television programs  Historical television programs  Television mini-series 
Roles: Actor, Performer
Classifications: PN1997.2, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Joakim Nätterqvist
Arn : the Knight Templar( Visual )

13 editions published between 2010 and 2014 in 3 languages and held by 316 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arn Magnusson is born in 1150, in Western Sweden. He grows up to become an educated young man and a skilled warrior, and meets Cecilia, the love of his life. Then a cruel and jealous world forces them apart. Cecilia is imprisoned in a monastery. Arn is sent to the Holy Land as a Knight Templar, where war is raging between Christians and Muslims
Arn, tempelriddaren( Visual )

8 editions published in 2012 in 3 languages and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In a time of brave knights, powerful queens and treacherous kings, Arn, a skilled swordsman, is sent to war as a Knight Templar as a penance for his sins. Separated from his one true love by a jealous nobleman, Arn must battle a cruel and violent world to survive
The Crusader( Visual )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arn Magnusson, geboren in 1150 als zoon van een Zweedse edelman, wordt naar Palestina gestuurd om mee te vechten in de Derde Kruistocht. Intussen zit zijn geliefde Cecilia opgesloten in het klooster
The Knight Templar( Visual )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In the land of brave knights, powerful queens and treacherous kings, Arn Magnusson, a skilled swordsman, is sent off to war as a Knight Templar as a penance for his sins. Separated from his one true love by a jealous nobleman, Arn must battle a cruel and violent world to survive
Arn der Kreuzritter( Visual )

7 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in German and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Im 12. Jahrhundert sammelt ein junger schwedischer Fürstensohn Erfahrungen im vorderen Orient und stiftet nach seiner Rückkehr zu Hause die Einheit der Nation. Ambitioniertes Historiendrama nach wahren Ereignissen. - Extralange TV-Version
El caballero templario Arn, the knight templar( Visual )

8 editions published between 2008 and 2014 in Spanish and English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arn Magnusson nació en el año 1150, en la finca de Arnas, en Gothia Occidental (la parte oeste de Suecia). Creció y se convirtió en un joven extremadamente culto y en un hábil espadachín. Al conocer a Cecilia encuentra el amor de su vida, pero un mundo cruel y lleno de celos los obliga a separarse. Cecilia es encerrada en un convento y Arn es obligado a convertirse en caballero Templario en Tierra Santa, donde una furiosa guerra entre Musulmanes y Cristianos está desarrollándose. A su vuelta a Suecia se convertirá en mariscal de los reyes suecos
Arn : knight templar( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arn DVD 494 : the Knight Templar( Visual )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Arn, the educated son of a Swedish nobleman, is sent to take part in the Crusades as penance for his involvement with a forbidden lover
Arn tempelriddaren ; efter Jan Guillous berättelse( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Arn : der Kreuzritter( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<>( Visual )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

ARN The Knight Templar ARN el caballero templario( Visual )

1 edition published in 2010 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Una historia de poder, coraje y traición ambientada en Suecia, nos narra la inolvidable historia de amor entre Arn Magnusson, un joven educado y destacado espadachín y Cecilia, separados por la guerra entre cristianos y musulmanes cuando es enviado como caballero templario a Tierra Santa. Aprendiendo a sobrevivir y superar el sufrimiento, jamás perderán la confianza en ellos mismos con la esperanza de su reencuentro. Arn soló regresará a casa habiendo peleado por su amor y por lo que se ha convertido en la misión de su vida: unir a Suecia en un solo reino."--Envase
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.27 (from 0.14 for Arn DVD 49 ... to 0.95 for Arn der Kr ...)

Alternative Names
Joakim Nätterquist svensk skuespiller

Joakim Nätterqvist acteur suédois

Joakim Nätterqvist actor sueco

Joakim Nätterqvist schwedischer Schauspieler und Sänger

Joakim Nätterqvist svensk skådespelare

Joakim Nätterqvist svensk skodespelar

Joakim Nätterqvist svensk skuespiller

Joakim Nätterqvist Swedish actor

Joakim Nätterqvist Zweeds acteur

Յոակիմ Նատտերկվիստ

Languages