WorldCat Identities

Lee, Ilse-Mari

Overview
Works: 11 works in 11 publications in 1 language and 71 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  Music videos  Nature films  Wildlife films  Environmental films  Music  Nonfiction films  Short films  Songs and music 
Roles: Performer, Composer, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ilse-Mari Lee
The Yellowstone Suite( Visual )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Photo montage of Yellowstone Park by Thomas Lee set to original music composed and written by Ilse-Mari Lee
Departures by Stuart Weber( Recording )

1 edition published in 1996 and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In Performance at St. Timothy's Chapel( Recording )

1 edition published in 2001 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The duet album by Stuart Weber( Recording )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concerto for cello and orchestra : "Mandela" by Ilse-Mari Lee( )

1 edition published in 2002 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soli Deo gloria : for SATB Choir, baritone solo, cello and organ by Ilse-Mari Lee( )

1 edition published in 1998 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The suite Denny : for two celli ; composed in celebration of the 60th birthday of my husband F. Denam Lee, April 27, 1998 by Ilse-Mari Lee( )

1 edition published in 1998 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Umzimkulu : for cello orchestra by Ilse-Mari Lee( )

1 edition published in 1999 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sonatina : for violoncello and piano by Ilse-Mari Lee( )

1 edition published in 2003 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sacajawea : a woman's life in words and music by Ilse-Mari Lee( )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Faculty exchange recital] : [Ilse-Mari Van Wyk-Vick, Fran McNeill, Jeffrey H. Vick] by Ilse-Mari Lee( Recording )

1 edition published in 1992 and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.07 (from 0.00 for The Yellow ... to 1.00 for [Faculty e ...)

Alternative Names
van Wyk-Vick, Ilse-Mari

Languages