WorldCat Identities

Hristov, Emil

Overview
Works: 18 works in 20 publications in 5 languages and 30 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Thrillers (Motion pictures)  Film adaptations  Road films 
Roles: Author, Photographer
Classifications: PN1997.2, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Emil Hristov
Svetŭt e goli︠a︡m i spasenie debne otvsi︠a︡kŭde by Stefan Komandarev( Visual )

1 edition published in 2011 in Bulgarian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Après un accident de voiture, Alex, un jeune homme d'origine bulgare élevé en Allemagne, devient amnésique. Pour tenter de le guérir, son grand-père organise son retour dans son pays d'origine, la Bulgarie. Ce périple initiatique à travers l'Europe permettra à Alex de retrouver sa mémoire et son identité
Ecologie şi protecţia mediului( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Romanian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Osnovni problemi v razvitieto na promišlenostta prez perioda do 1980 by Emil Christow( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cultivarea subsolurilor( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Romanian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Akustika ; Veselje ; Water globe by Emil Christow( )

1 edition published in 2009 in Slovenian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Factori de risc antropici by Ion Tomescu( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Romanian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The declining birth rate in Bulgaria - demographies and socio-economics effects by Emil Christow( )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

What are the immediate objectives of restructuring? : Objective need or fad? : Are workers ready for self-management? : plus another 20 questions, with answers by Andrei Loukanov( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cvetat na hameleona by Emil Christow( Visual )

1 edition published in 2012 in Bulgarian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zift by I︠A︡vor Gŭrdev( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ein Diamantenraub im Bulgarien der 1940er-Jahre scheitert desaströs. Einer der Drahtzieher landet für einen Mord, den er nicht begangen hat, für 20 Jahre im Gefängnis, ein anderer steigt nach dem Krieg zum Funktionär der kommunistischen Partei auf. Nach der Entlassung des Verurteilten kommt es zur Abrechnung. Schwarz-weiß fotografierte rabenschwarze Kriminalkomödie mit "Film noir"- und Tarantino-Elementen. Zugleich nutzt sie das Genre zu ebenso kluger wie böser Gesellschaftskritik und betreibt die sarkastische Abrechnung mit einem untergegangenen System. [film-dienst]
Vutrešnata stopanska smetka v promišlenoto predprijatie by Emil Christow( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die Welt ist gross und Rettung lauert überall( Visual )

2 editions published in 2010 in German and Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die phantastische Reise von Grossvater und Enkel führt den Zuschauer durch die bildgewaltigen Landschaften Europas und durch eine dramatische Familiengeschichte, die sich über zweieinhalb Jahrzehnte erstreckt und mit viel Humor und Wärme erzählt wird
Stopanskata smetka v socialističeskite promišleni predprijatija by Emil Christow( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Samoizdrǔžka i stopanska smetka v uslovijata na novija ikonomičeski mechanizǔm by Emil Christow( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The aging of the population in south-eastern Europe( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.32 for Zift / ... to 1.00 for The aging ...)

Alternative Names
Christov, Emil

Christov, Emil 1956-

Emil Hristov Bulgarian actor

Emil Khristov

Hristov, Emil 1956-

Hristow, Emil 1956-

Христов, Емил 1956-...

Languages