WorldCat Identities

Emsley, Paul 1947-

Overview
Works: 12 works in 19 publications in 3 languages and 57 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Paul Emsley
Matyn die stermannetjie by Lochner De Kock( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in Undetermined and Afrikaans and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crystallographic studies of ligand binding to haemoglobin by Paul Emsley( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I like life by Cathie Harrop( Recording )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The way it was - at Alberton by Cathie Harrop( Recording )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paul Emsley : the light of meaning by Paul Emsley( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Paul Emsley (born 1947) makes extraordinarily detailed black and white drawings of people, animals, flowers and landscapes."--Book jacket
Artist file : miscellaneous uncataloged material by Paul Emsley( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Assembled file includes clippings, photographs, reproductions from books and auction catalogs, postcards, press releases, slides, resumes, reviews, exhibition ephemera
Tekkies in die Kalahari by Cor Nortje( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.70 for Tentoonste ... to 0.99 for Local Paul ...)

Alternative Names
Paul Emsley British artist

Paul Emsley Brits kunstschilder

Paul Emsley schottischer K√ľnstler

Languages