WorldCat Identities

Justinger, Konrad -1438

Overview
Works: 16 works in 42 publications in 2 languages and 278 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources 
Roles: Author
Classifications: ND3399.B45,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Konrad Justinger
 
Most widely held works by Konrad Justinger
Die Berner-Chronik des Conrad Justinger nebst vier Beilagen: 1. Cronica de Berno, 2. Conflictus Laupensis, 3. Die anonyme Stadtchronik oder der Königshofen-Justinger, 4. Anonymus Friburgensis by Konrad Justinger( Book )

14 editions published between 1871 and 2012 in 3 languages and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Betrifft die Handschriften Cod. 452 (Conflictus Laupensis) und Mss.h.h.I.37 (Cronica de Berno) der Burgerbibliothek Bern (S. XIX-XXII, 302-313)
Conrad Justingers Berner-Chronik : von Anfang der Stadt Bern bis in das Jahr 1421 by Konrad Justinger( Book )

5 editions published between 1818 and 1819 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Betrifft die Handschrift Mss.h.h.I.1 der Burgerbibliothek Bern
Berner Chronik by Diebold Schilling( Book )

in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Burg Nydegg und die Stadtgründung Berns : nach der Chronik von Konrad Justinger by Eduard von Rodt( Book )

3 editions published in 1919 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Berner-chronik, von anfang der stadt Bern bis in das jahr 1421. by Konrad Justinger( Book )

3 editions published in 1819 in German and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bendicht Tschachtlans Berner=Chronik : von dem Jahre 1421 bis in das Jahr 1466 by Bendicht Tschachtlan( Book )

1 edition published in 1820 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spiezer Bilder-Chronik, 1485 by Diebold Schilling( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

C. Justingers Berner-Chronik, von Anfang der Stadt Bern bis in das Jahr 1421. Herausgegeben von E. Stierlin ... und J.R. Wyss, etc by Konrad Justinger( Book )

1 edition published in 1819 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studien über Justinger by Gottlieb Ludwig STUDER( Book )

1 edition published in 1863 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Berner-chronik ... nebst vier beilagen: by Konrad Justinger( Book )

2 editions published in 1871 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Berner Chronik : vom Anfang der Stadt Bern bis 1421 by Konrad Justinger( Book )

2 editions published in 1819 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die Berner-chronik. Nebst vier Beilagen by Konrad Justinger( Book )

2 editions published in 1871 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die Berner-Chronik by Konrad Justinger( Book )

1 edition published in 1870 in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.76 for Die Berner ... to 1.00 for Die Berner ...)

Alternative Names
Conrad -1438 Justinger

Conrad Justinger 1370-1438

Conrad Justinger ca 1365-1438

Conrad Justinger Swiss chronicler

Conrad Justinger Zwitsers auteur

Justinger, Conrad

Justinger Conrad 1370?-1438

Justinger, Conrad -1438

Justinger, Conrad ca 1365-1438

Justinger, Konrad ca 1365-1438

Justinger, Konrad died 1438

Konrad -1438 Justinger

Konrad Justinger 1370-1438

Languages
German (35)

English (2)