WorldCat Identities

Savile, Jimmy 1926-2011

Overview
Works: 34 works in 56 publications in 2 languages and 844 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Caricatures and cartoons  Juvenile works  Children's films  History 
Roles: Author, Narrator
Classifications: ML54.6.B4, 782.421660268
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jimmy Savile
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Jimmy Savile
Nostalgia book of hit singles by Jimmy Savile( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Beatles lyrics by Beatles( Book )

4 editions published between 1979 and 2001 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The lyrics to all the Beatles' best loved songs. Complete with a full discography, detailing singles, EP's and albums, recording dates and lead singer credits
God'll fix it by Jimmy Savile( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Savile's selection : a collection of cartoons( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

20 golden hits of 1957( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

20 golden hits of 1965( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Beatles lyrics( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verzameling songteksten van de Engelse zanggroep uit de jaren 1962-1970
As it happens by Jimmy Savile( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The King is dead the night Elvis died 16 th august 1977( Recording )

2 editions published in 1982 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Beatles lyrics complete by Beatles( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in German and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I love the seventies( Visual )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First in a series celebrating the popular culture of the 1970s, including fashion, films, music and sport
Savile's time travels : 20 golden hits of 1967 by Jimmy Savile( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Helping hands : services in Bolton for parents of handicapped children( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

I love the seventies( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Play it safe! : a guide to preventing children's accidents( )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Play it safe( Visual )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

10 short programmes which highlight accidents that can happen to children and how to prevent them through safety precautions and education
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.27 for Radio, VJ, ... to 1.00 for The other ...)

The Beatles lyrics
Alternative Names
Jimmy Savile britischer Discjockey und Fernsehmoderator

Jimmy Savile Brits televisiepresentator

Jimmy Savile disc jockey, conduttore radiofonico e conduttore televisivo inglese

Jimmy Savile English DJ, television presenter, media personality and charity fundraiser

Jimmy Saville

Savile, James

Savile, James Wilson Vincent 1926-2011

Savile, Jimmy

Сэвил, Джимми

جيمي سافيل

جيمي سافيل لاعب كرة قدم إنجليزي

جیمی سویل

지미 새빌

ジミー・サヴィル

吉米·薩維爾

Languages
English (48)

German (1)

Covers