WorldCat Identities

Taylor, Cindy

Overview
Works: 11 works in 16 publications in 1 language and 37 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Drama 
Roles: Author
Classifications: QC808.5, 621.3678
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Cindy Taylor
Proceedings of the 17th Canadian Symposium on Remote Sensing : 13-15 June 1995, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada by Canadian Symposium on Remote Sensing( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the seventeenth Canadian symposium on remote sensing( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pirates II( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pirate hunter Captain Edward Reynolds and his blond first mate, Jules Steel, return where they are recruited by a shady governor general to find a darkly sinister Chinese empress pirate, named Xifing, and her group of Arab cutthroats, who are trying to resurrect the late Victor Stagnetti, the world's most feared pirate, from the grave to bring on world domination. When Jules is captured and enslaved by the Xifing, Reynolds must rely on his sword-fighting ally, Olivia, to take on the supernatural forces at work surrounding the lethal Xifing
The role of hope on outcomes following total knee replacement by Jesse Jane( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pirates( Visual )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This electrifying, swashbuckling sex-adventure takes you on a humorous and mystical journey through haunted seas and deep into the abyss of our most lustful desires...Pirates features deadly swordplay against skeleton warriors, Jesse Jane in her first girl/girl scene with Janine & Carmen Luvana, dirty pirate whores (Teagan Presley, Devon, Jenaveve Jolie and many more), awe-inspiring Incan magic, grandiose sea battles, loads of special features & hot extras within a 3 disc set, and 10 of the most arousing sex scenes in the history of erotic cinema!
Four Orange County elementary schools : the contributing factors in the academic success of English language learning by Kathleen Deemer( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A mythological Titan : popular culture's transformation of Titanic into a representative character by Thomas Matthew Mattarocci( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The notion of the representative character has been examined by numerous academics, including S. Paige Baty, Robert Bellah, Richard Madsen, William Sullivan, Ann Swidler, and Steve Tipton. In their studies, the scholars assert that, through iconographic rememberings, these symbolic figures become elevated into global icons which represent the aspirations, values, and visions of the societies that interpret them. Sadly, all of these analyses limit the concept to people and fail to take into account that events and objects can also become representative characters. Furthermore, the reinterpretations which meld events and individuals into ideals dramatically impact cultural perceptions, with the various depictions crafted through reimages swaying how society comprehends and views the representative character. Through a cultural analysis of the Titanic tragedy, which conducts a wide reading of the varying illustrations of the ship through cultural artifacts produced over the course of one-hundred years, I contend that the Titanic mythos, due to its rapid development and steady endurance, proves a perfect means to expand the definition of the representative character and reveal how the iconographic reinventions at the heart of this notion influence understandings of historic events and figures
Proceedings of the seventeenth Canadian Symposium on Remote Sensing, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada, 13-15 June, 1995 by Canadian Symposium on Remote Sensing( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comparison of HIV knowledge and preventive behavior in college students by Jesse Jane( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Senior spotlight( Visual )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Sponsored by the Senior Services Division of the City of Boulder Housing & Human Services and RSVP of Boulder County, each Senior Spotlight episode covers a wide variety of local and national topics concerning the senior population of Boulder County." ... container
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.00 for Four Orang ... to 1.00 for Senior spo ...)

Alternative Names
Jesse Jane actrice pornographique amricaine

Jesse Jane attrice pornografica statunitense

Jesse Jane US-amerikanische Pornodarstellerin

Taylor, Cindy, 1980-

Τζέση Τζέην

Джеси Джейн

Джесси Джейн

Джессі Джейн

Џеси Џејн

ג'סי ג'ין

جسی جین بازیگر پورنوگرافی و مدل آمریکایی

جيسى جين

جيسي جين

جیسی جین

जेस्सी जेन

ジェシー・ジェーン

杰西簡

杰西简

潔西珍

Languages
English (16)