WorldCat Identities

Hall, Henry F.R.G.S.

Overview
Works: 20 works in 51 publications in 3 languages and 136 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Handbooks and manuals  Pictorial works  Textbooks  Military history 
Roles: Author, Illustrator
Classifications: GB363, 916.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Henry Hall
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Henry Hall
South Africa by Harry Hall( )

14 editions published between 1857 and 1880 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aardrijkskundig handboek van Zuid-Afrika by Harry Hall( Book )

4 editions published in 1860 in Dutch and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vocabulary of technical terms in eight languages : civil and ecclesiastical architecture by Harry Hall( Book )

2 editions published in 1865 in Multiple languages and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manual of South African geography, forming a companion to the map of South Africa to 16ư south latitude by Harry Hall( Book )

2 editions published in 1866 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vocabulary of technical terms in eight languages : military architecture and fortification by Harry Hall( Book )

2 editions published in 1865 in Multiple languages and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoir of the late Thomas Baines, by Harry Hall( )

in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of South Eastern Africa from Algoa to Delagoa Bay by Harry Hall( )

1 edition published in 1859 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Account book by Hall & Ladd( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Record of piece goods made and accounts of garment cutting and tailoring shop in Chatham, Conn
Map of the eastern frontier of the Cape Colony by Harry Hall( )

1 edition published in 1856 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zuid Afrika by Harry Hall( )

1 edition published in 1858 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Recueil. Oeuvre de Harry Hall] by Harry Hall( Visual )

and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.55 for A study of ... to 0.99 for Memoir of ...)

Alternative Names
Hall, Henry 1815-1882

Harry Hall

Harry Hall artiste britannique

Harry Hall britischer Tiermaler

Henry Hall

هری هال نقاش بریتانیایی

Languages