WorldCat Identities

Rios, Ricardo de los 1846-1929

Overview
Works: 114 works in 151 publications in 3 languages and 421 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Drama  Western films  Detective and mystery films  Crime films  Juvenile works  History  Picaresque literature  Documentary television programs  Nonfiction television programs 
Roles: Author, Etcher, Illustrator, Engraver
Classifications: PQ1997, 843.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ricardo de los Rios
 
Most widely held works by Ricardo de los Rios
The history of Vanillo Gonzales, surnamed the Merry Bachelor by Alain René Le Sage( Book )

3 editions published in 1881 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de Gil Blas de Santillane by Alain René Le Sage( Book )

4 editions published in 1881 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Works of Tobias Smollett Alexander Pettit, General Editor Om Brack, Jr., Textual Editor
Types from Spanish story; or, The old manners and customs of Castile by James Mew( Book )

5 editions published in 1884 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris anecdote by A Privat d'Anglemont( Book )

1 edition published in 1885 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extrait : ""Ne vous est-il point arrivé, en vous promenant dans Paris, un jour de fête, par exemple, de vous demander comment toute cette population peut faire pour vivre?""
Asmodeus; or, The devil on two sticks by Alain René Le Sage( Book )

4 editions published in 1881 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El diablo cojuelo by Luis Vélez de Guevara( Book )

4 editions published between 1881 and 1890 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La pérdida de España, fue escrita por Eusebio Vela en México en 1733, y relata la leyenda de Florinda la Cava y la invasión musulmana de España
UTILISATION DES TECHNIQUES NON PARAMETRIQUES ET SEMI PARAMETRIQUES EN STATISTIQUES DE DONNEES DEPENDANTES by R. de Los Rios( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CETTE THESE EST CONSACREE A L'ETUDE DE L'ESTIMATION NON PARAMETRIQUE DE CERTAINES FONCTIONNELLES DE LA DENSITE, DE LA REGRESSION ET DE SES DERIVEES POUR DE PROCESSUS STATIONNAIRES FAIBLEMENT DEPENDANTS. ELLE EST COMPOSEE DE QUATRE CHAPITRES. DANS LE PREMIER CHAPITRE, ON ETUDE LA CONSISTANCE UNIFORME SUR DES ENSEMBLES COMPACTS D'ESTIMATEURS A NOYAU D'UNE DENSITE A VALEURS DANS IR#D. ON ETUDIE LES CONVERGENCES EN PROBABILITE, EN MOYENNE D'ORDRE P ET PRESQUE SURE. ON TRAVAILLE AVEC DES PROCESSUS FORTEMENT MELANGEANTS OU ABSOLUMENT REGULIERS. ON COMPARE DES CONDITIONS SUFFISANTES SUR LES COEFFICIENTS DE MELANGE POUR OBTENIR DES RESULTATS ANALOGUES A CEUX, OPTIMAUX, DES SUITES I.I.D. DANS LE DEUXIEME CHAPITRE, ON APPROCHE LA DERIVEE DE TOUT ORDRE D'UNE FONCTION DONNEE. LES ESTIMATEURS SONT BATIS SUR DES DELTA-SUITES. LA DERIVEE D'ORDRE L DE LA DENSITE F(X) EST OBTENUE PAR ESTIMATION DE LA DERIVEE D'ORDRE L + 1 DE LA FONCTION DE REPARTITION F(X). LA FONCTION DE HASARD EST ESTIMEE COMME LA DERIVEE DE -LOG(1 - F(X)). ON DONNE DES RESULTATS DE CONSISTANCE UNIFORME ET DE CONVERGENCE EN LOI, SEMBLABLES A CEUX DU CAS I.I.D. DANS LE TROISIEME CHAPITRE, ON ETUDIE DES TESTS D'HYPOTHESES SUR LA LINEARITE DE LA REGRESSION D'UNE SUITE BIVARIEE. ON TRAVAILLE SUR DES ESTIMATEURS DITS DE PLUG-IN, DE L'INTEGRALE DU CARRE DE LA DERIVEE SECONDE DE LA REGRESSION. ON OBTIENT UN TLC A LA VITESSE N. SOUS L'HYPOTHESE NULLE DE LINEARITE, LA VARIANCE LIMITE DE L'ESTIMATEUR EST NULLE. DANS LE DERNIER CHAPITRE, ON ETUDIE LE BIAIS DANS L'ESTIMATION DE LA REGRESSION POUR DES SUITES FORTEMENT MELANGEANTES, EN UTILISANT DES POLYNOMES LOCAUX. ON DONNE DES CONDITIONS SUFFISANTES SUR LE COEFFICIENT DE MELANGE FORT POUR AVOIR DES RESULTATS SIMILAIRES A CEUX OBTENUS DANS LE CAS I.I.D
Les orientales by Victor Hugo( Book )

2 editions published in 1882 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The History of Vanillo Gonzales, surnamed the Merry Bachelor. Translated from the French of Alain René Le Sage. With ... etchings by R. de los Rios by Esteban González( Book )

3 editions published in 1881 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Histoire de Don Quichotte de la Manche by Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra( Book )

3 editions published in 1884 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Julián, poema by R. de Los Rios( Book )

3 editions published between 1900 and 1912 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Histoire de Gil Blas ... Réimpression de l'édition de 1747, précédée d'une introduction par F. Sarcey, etc.] by Alain René Le Sage( Book )

2 editions published in 1879 in French and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Celebrated Crimes. Translated by I.G. Burnham. Illustrated with photogravures after original drawings by De Los Rios, Prodhomme, Wagrez, etc by Alexandre Dumas( Book )

1 edition published in 1895 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la guera. Poema by R. de Los Rios( Book )

2 editions published in 1914 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.17 for Frontera / ... to 0.99 for De Lamarti ...)

Alternative Names
De los Rios, R. 1846-1929

De los Rios, R. (Ricardo), 1846-1929

Los Ríos, Ricardo de

Los-Rios Ricardo de 1846-1929

Ricardo de los Ríos

Rios, R. De Los

Rios, R. de los 1846-1929

Rios, R. de los (Ricardo), 1846-1929

Rios, Ricardo de los

Rios Ricardo de Los- 1846-1929

Ríos, Ricardo de los 1847-1929

Languages
English (26)

French (10)

Spanish (5)