WorldCat Identities

DJ Premier 1966-

Overview
Works: 40 works in 58 publications in 3 languages and 948 library holdings
Genres: Rap (Music)  Remixes  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Popular music  Rhythm and blues music 
Roles: Performer, Producer, Instrumentalist, Compiler, Interviewee, Composer
Classifications: M1630.18.W47, 782.421649
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about DJ Premier Publications about DJ Premier
Publications by DJ Premier Publications by DJ Premier
Most widely held works by DJ Premier
Graduation by Kanye West ( Recording )
4 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 553 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The popular Grammy Award-winning artist returns with his third album. Includes 14 tracks, featuring Stronger; Can't Tell Me Nothing; Everything I Am; and more
Kiss the ring by DJ Khaled ( Recording )
3 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"Grade of B."--Entertainment Weekly
The sun rises in the east by Jeru the Damaja ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Return of the boom bap by KRS-One ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Jay-Z reasonable doubt ( Visual )
3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Television documentary portrait of Jay-Z's 1996 album "Reasonable doubt"
KoleXXXion by DJ Premier ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The kings of hip hop by DJ Premier ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Renegotiations the remixes by Black Eyed Peas (Musical group) ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Haze presents-- New York reality check 101 by DJ Premier ( Recording )
2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Daily operation by Gang Starr (Musical group) ( )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A superb third release from the East Coast, political and jazz rapper Gang Starr. He really reached a diverse rap fanbase with this effort that includes intelligent lyrics, great melodies and a powerful messages
Funky technician by Lord Finesse ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Never say die The pre-album by Big Shug ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
10+20+30 by Per Vers ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2010 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Back to basics by Christina Aguilera ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The highly anticipated third album release from Christina Aguilera. Back to Basics is a two-disc set that features a mixture of hip-hop, jazz, and R&B sounds. Includes the smash hit single Ain't No Other Man
Streetsoul Guru's Jazzmatazz, [vol. 3] by Guru ( Recording )
3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rare play ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Life force radio by Afu-Ra ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
New old songs re-mix by Limp Bizkit (Musical group) ( Recording )
2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Population control by Statik Selektah ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2011 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Renegotiations the remixes by Black Eyed Peas (groupe) ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.17 (from 0.00 for Streetsoul ... to 0.66 for Funky tech ...)
WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
DJ Premiere 1966-
DJ Premiers
Martin, Chris 1966-
Martin, Christopher Edward 1966-
Preem 1966-
Premier 1966- DJ
Premier DJ 1966-
Premiere, DJ 1966-
Premo
Premo 1966-
Primo
Primo 1966-
Waxmaster C 1966-
Languages
English (32)
Danish (2)
French (1)