WorldCat Identities

Betts, Jack 1929-

Overview
Works: 7 works in 7 publications in 2 languages and 28 library holdings
Genres: Drama 
Roles: Performer, Actor
Classifications: PN1997, 791.4375
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Jack Betts Publications about Jack Betts
Publications by  Jack Betts Publications by Jack Betts
Most widely held works by Jack Betts
Django! double feature a man called Django ; Django and Sartana's showdown in the west ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Django and Sartana's showdown in the west: Django the bounty hunter and Sartana the gunslinger rescue Jessica Colby from a gang of outlaws
Spaghetti Western 44 movie collection ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"Loaded six shooters, fast-paced action, luscious ladies and a hearty dose of comedy can all be found in this outstanding collection of acclaimed movies from the epic filmmaking genre affectionately known as Spaghetti Wsterns"--Container
Spaghetti Western 44 movie collection ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"Loaded six shooters, fast-paced action, luscious ladies and a hearty dose of comedy can all be found in this outstanding collection of acclaimed movies from the epic filmmaking genre affectionately known as Spaghetti Westerns"--Container
One damned day at dawn ... Django meets Sartana! Dead men don't make shadows ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
One Damned Day at Dawn ... Django Meets Sartana: The small desert town of Black City is held in a reign of terror by a nasty gang of criminals lead by the ruthless Bud Willer. Earnest, but inexperienced Sheriff Jack Ronson arrives in town to establish law and order. Mysterious bounty hunter Django helps Ronson out
Gore and more! ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Bad taste: A group of aliens land in a small New Zealand town and wipe out most of the population. Aliens from an intergalactic fast food chain are looking for new menu items and human flesh appears to be the next specialty. Driller killer: A struggling artist finished his masterpiece. His art dealer laughs at his work. The artist snaps and begins killing people using a large power drill as his weapon of choice. Scream bloody murder: A young man kills his own father and is subsequently sent to a mental institution. Upon his release, he returns home to discover his mother has remarried and after growing to dislike his new step-father, murders the gentleman as well as his own mother
La piu' grande rapina del west ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2004 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Bandits have organized a spectacular bank robbery in the town of Middletown. The sheriff is killed, but his brother has survived. He is waiting for a good opportunity to exact his revenge. Meanwhile, the booty in gold coins jumps in the air along with the ringleader
DuPont show of the month ( Recording )
1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
"Through flashbacks, a stranger in a snowbound New England village is told the grim story of Ethan Frome. Some years earlier, Ethan's cheerless life was brightened by the arrival of pretty Mattie Silver. His nagging wife Zeena had sent for her cousin Mattie to come live with them and do the housework"--TV guide, February 2, 1960
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.32 (from 0.10 for Gore and m ... to 1.00 for La piu' gr ...)
Alternative Names
Powers, Hunt, 1929-
Languages
English (6)
Italian (1)