WorldCat Identities

D.H. Hurd & Co

Overview
Works: 376 works in 391 publications in 1 language and 4,119 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Pictorial works  Atlases  Registers (Lists)  Gazetteers 
Classifications: G1221,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by D.H. Hurd & Co
Town and city atlas of the state of New Hampshire : compiled from government surveys, county records and personal investigations by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

6 editions published in 1892 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Town and city atlas of the state of Connecticut by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

2 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forestville, town of Bristol, Hartford Co by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

2 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The plant of the Sterling Co., pianos and organs, Birmingham, Conn. by H. B Billings( Visual )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plainville, town of Plainville, Hartford Co by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

2 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Factory of Canfield Rubber Company, Bridgeport, Conn. / The Hartford Woven Wire Mattress Co. : No. 618 Capitol Avenue, Hartford, Conn., U.S.A by A. F Poole( Visual )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Borough of Danielsonville, towns of Killingly & Brooklyn, Windham County ; Putnam, town of Putnam, Windham County by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of Connecticut showing towns, counties and congressional districts : also population of each town at last census by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

2 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Borough of Norwalk, Fairfield Co. ; City of South Norwalk, Fairfield County by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of New Britain, Hartford Co by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

2 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Westport, town of Westport, Fairfield Co. ; Sandy Hook and Rocky Glen, town of Newtown, Fairfield Co by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Norwich, New London County by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Westwood, "--residence of Israel Holmes, Waterbury, Conn. by R Caughey( Visual )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martin Hellmann, Naugatuck Valley Lager Beer Brewery, Waterbury, Conn. by R Caughey( Visual )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Works of Rogers & Brother, Waterbury, Conn. by R Caughey( Visual )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Borough of Willimantic, town of Windham, Windham Co by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brooklyn, town of Brooklyn, Windham County by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edward Miller & Co., Meriden, Conn., U.S.A. by R Caughey( Visual )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stratford, town of Stratford, Fairfield Co by D.H. Hurd & Co( )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.55 for Forestvill ... to 0.68 for Town and c ...)

Alternative Names
D.H. Hurd and Co.

Hurd & Co.

Languages
English (30)